Chile flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Curico-General Freire

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Curico-General Freire. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Curico-General Freire with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 10,2166,348
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 11,0716,879
AlgiersAlgeria 11,0756,882
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 11,4137,092
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 1,170727
AzulArgentina 1,045650
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 11,6497,239
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,1767,566
Alice SpringsAustralia 12,9658,057
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 13,0328,098
AmberleyAustralia 11,6647,248
AgdamAzerbaijan 14,6249,087
AstaraAzerbaijan 14,7579,170
AimoresBrazil 3,4232,127
AlagoinhasBrazil 4,1432,574
AltamiraBrazil 4,0412,511
Alto TapajosBrazil 3,3782,099
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 2,9221,816
ApodiBrazil 4,7282,938
AracajuBrazil 4,3662,713
AracuaiBrazil 3,5212,188
AragarcasBrazil 2,8411,765
AraxaBrazil 2,9351,824
Arco VerdeBrazil 4,5582,832
Abbotsford, BcCanada 10,6176,597
Agassiz, BcCanada 10,6086,592
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 12,6157,839
Alert Bay, BcCanada 9,2425,743
Alert, NunavutCanada 13,0718,122
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 9,6385,989
Atikokan, OnCanada 9,5275,920
AbecheChad 11,0706,879
AntofagastaChile 1,283797
AricaChile 1,8501,149
AltaiChina 17,79211,056
Aepto.San LuisColombia 4,0342,507
Antonio NarinoColombia 4,0942,544
AraucaColombia 4,6742,905
AltamiraDominican Republic 6,0753,775
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 6,0263,745
AzuaDominican Republic 5,9453,695
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 12,8587,990
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 13,0078,083
AswanEgypt 12,7317,911
AsyutEgypt 12,7367,914
AcajutlaEl Salvador 5,7443,569
AsmaraEritrea 12,7927,949
AssabEritrea 13,0068,082
Addis AbabaEthiopia 12,3997,705
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 11,7977,331
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 7,3684,578
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 11,3087,027
AccraGhana 8,6675,386
AlexandroupolisGreece 12,9958,075
AthensGreece 12,6877,884
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 12,6767,877
AasiaatGreenland 11,6287,226
AmmassalikGreenland 11,5527,179
AputiteqGreenland 11,8787,381
AkureyriIceland 12,0827,508
AgraIndia 16,97510,549
AhmedabadIndia 16,28510,120
AkolaIndia 16,53510,275
AllahabadIndia 17,22110,701
AmritsarIndia 16,85710,475
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 15,2629,484
AbadanIran 14,4138,956
ArakIran 14,6929,130
AlbengaItaly 11,8797,382
AlgheroItaly 11,6837,260
AmendolaItaly 12,2677,623
AnconaItaly 12,2247,596
ArezzoItaly 12,0997,519
AbidjanIvory Coast 8,3155,167
AdiakeIvory Coast 8,3735,203
AbashiriJapan 16,83510,461
AburatsuJapan 17,88211,112
AikawaJapan 17,37110,794
AjiroJapan 17,26410,728
AkitaJapan 17,21110,695
AkuneJapan 18,00611,189
AomoriJapan 17,15010,657
AsahikawaJapan 16,99010,558
AsosanJapan 17,95011,154
AmmanJordan 13,4118,334
AlmatyKazakhstan 17,13810,650
AinaziLatvia 13,5508,420
AnalalavaMadagascar 11,5497,176
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 11,7257,286
AntananarivoMadagascar 11,2126,967
AntsirananaMadagascar 11,8427,359
AtarMauritania 8,6985,405
AgalegaMauritius 12,5677,809
AcapulcoMexico 6,4914,034
AayanbulagMongolia 18,42211,448
AltaiMongolia 18,36711,413
ArvaikheerMongolia 18,66211,597
AgadirMorocco 9,7166,038
AmsterdamNetherlands 12,1777,567
AlexandraNew Zealand 9,2165,727
ApplebyNew Zealand 9,2985,778
ArapuniNew Zealand 9,3705,822
ArdmoreNew Zealand 9,4915,898
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 9,1835,706
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 9,1835,706
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 9,5045,906
Auckland CityNew Zealand 9,5165,913
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 9,5185,914
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 9,5185,914
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 9,5185,914
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 9,5185,914
AltagraciaNicaragua 5,3913,350
AgadezNiger 10,1386,300
AsuncionParaguay 1,6921,051
ArequipaPeru 2,0721,288
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 17,77511,045
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 5,6913,536
AradRomania 12,9008,016
AjanRussia 16,76010,415
AldanRussia 17,11610,636
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 14,9549,293
AleksandrovskoeRussia 16,42510,207
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 16,81210,447
AnadyrRussia 14,4728,993
ArkhangelskRussia 14,4989,009
ArmavirRussia 14,3138,894
AstrakhanRussia 14,8649,237
Apia, UpoluSamoa 10,0646,254
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 10,7826,700
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 10,8756,758
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 10,9266,790
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 10,6926,644
Abu HamedSudan 12,5297,786
Abu Na’AmaSudan 12,2047,584
AqiqSudan 12,8968,014
ArbaatSudan 12,8768,001
AromaSudan 12,5737,813
AtbaraSudan 12,4837,757
Abu KamalSyria 13,9408,662
AleppoSyria 13,6988,512
AranyaprathetThailand 17,56710,916
AtakpameTogo 8,9145,539
AdanaTurkey 13,5748,435
AfyonTurkey 13,2638,241
AnkaraTurkey 13,5008,389
AntalyaTurkey 13,1958,199
AshgabatTurkmenistan 15,5299,650
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 12,1017,520
AberporthUk 11,6387,232
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 11,6857,261
Aj-PetriUkraine 13,7618,552
Askanija NovaUkraine 13,8148,584
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 14,7229,148
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 14,7059,138
ArtigasUruguay 1,466911
Aberdeen, MsUsa 7,8894,902
Aberdeen, SdUsa 9,3515,811
Aberdeen, WaUsa 10,5136,533
Abilene, TxUsa 8,0605,008
Ada, MnUsa 9,4715,885
Adrian, MiUsa 8,6575,379
Aiken, ScUsa 7,7504,816
Akron, OhUsa 8,5025,283
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 8,8095,474
Albany, GaUsa 7,5654,701
Albany, New YorkUsa 8,6465,373
Albert Lea, MnUsa 9,0255,608
Albion, NeUsa 8,9825,582
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 8,6085,349
Aledo, IlUsa 8,6865,397
Alexandria, SdUsa 9,1895,710
Algona, IaUsa 8,9725,576
Alice, TxUsa 7,5454,689
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 8,4195,232
Alliance, NeUsa 9,1475,684
Alma, MiUsa 8,7825,457
Alpena, MichiganUsa 8,9865,584
Alpine, TexasUsa 8,0214,984
Amarillo, TexasUsa 8,4235,234
Amherst, MaUsa 8,5605,319
Amite, LaUsa 7,5784,709
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 12,8047,956
Anderson, InUsa 8,4725,265
Anderson, ScUsa 7,8754,894
Angelica, NyUsa 8,5865,335
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 8,6575,379
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 11,5357,168
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 7,3384,560
Arcadia, FlUsa 6,9834,339
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 7,9164,919
Ashland, WiUsa 9,3265,795
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 10,4476,492
Atchison, KsUsa 8,6435,371
Athens, GaUsa 7,7664,826
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 7,7534,818
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 8,2825,146
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 14,6909,128
Auburn, NeUsa 8,7145,415
Augusta, GaUsa 7,6804,773
Augusta, MtUsa 9,9816,203
Aurora, IlUsa 8,7275,423
Austin, TxUsa 7,7694,828
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 16,11910,017
AndizanUzbekistan 16,77510,424
AcariguaVenezuela 4,9543,079
AdenYemen 13,2028,204


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -