Chile flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Curico-General Freire

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Curico-General Freire. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Curico-General Freire with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 16,30610,133
BustAfghanistan 15,9029,882
BatnaAlgeria 11,2346,981
BecharAlgeria 10,3186,412
BejaiaAlgeria 11,2066,963
Beni AbbesAlgeria 10,2276,355
BiskraAlgeria 11,1306,916
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 10,7666,690
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 3,1661,967
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 3,3072,055
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 3,3102,057
Base OrcadasAntarctica 3,4312,132
ByrdAntarctica 5,4243,371
Bahia BlancaArgentina 908564
BarilocheArgentina 688427
Buenos AiresArgentina 1,164723
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 11,8057,336
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 11,6617,246
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,9628,676
BrestBelarus 13,3108,271
BrusselsBelgium 12,0507,488
Belize CityBelize 6,1103,797
BeninBenin 8,9425,557
BohiconBenin 8,9695,574
BermudaBermuda 7,5184,672
BageBrazil 1,6421,021
BambuiBrazil 2,9811,852
BarbacenaBrazil 3,0801,914
BarbalhaBrazil 4,4792,784
BarcelosBrazil 3,8762,408
BarraBrazil 3,8842,414
Barra Do CordaBrazil 4,2222,624
BarreirasBrazil 3,6622,276
BelémBrazil 4,4092,740
Belo HorizonteBrazil 3,1531,959
BelterraBrazil 3,9692,466
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 3,9822,475
Bom JesusBrazil 2,0811,293
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 3,6892,292
BrasiliaBrazil 3,1511,958
BrevesBrazil 4,2782,659
BurgasBulgaria 13,1888,195
BurundiBurundi 10,7526,681
BatouriCameroon 9,8926,147
Bagotville, QcCanada 9,2635,756
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 10,6066,591
Baker Lake, NtCanada 11,2516,991
Banff, AbCanada 10,5136,533
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 9,1165,665
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 9,8166,100
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 10,3256,416
Bissett, MbCanada 9,8586,126
Blue River, BcCanada 10,7506,680
Bonavista, NfCanada 9,0085,598
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 11,3737,067
Brandon, MbCanada 9,8526,122
Broadview, SkCanada 9,9756,199
Broughton Island, NtCanada 11,4157,093
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 11,0416,861
Burgeo, NfCanada 8,6155,354
Burns Lake, BcCanada 11,2286,977
Byron Bay, NtCanada 11,9467,423
BanguiCentral African Republic 10,2646,378
BiraoCentral African Republic 11,0236,850
Balmaceda PuertoChile 1,218757
BeijingChina 19,15311,902
BarranquillaColombia 5,1123,177
Benito SalasColombia 4,2392,634
BogotáColombia 4,4212,747
BrnoCzech Republic 12,7277,909
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 10,8606,748
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 10,1836,328
BaniDominican Republic 5,9203,679
BarahonaDominican Republic 5,9123,674
BayaguanaDominican Republic 5,9753,713
BahariyaEgypt 12,6217,843
Beni SuefEgypt 12,8497,985
BiarritzFrance 11,2116,967
BordeauxFrance 11,3587,058
BrestFrance 11,3877,076
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 8,1225,047
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 8,1235,048
BitamGabon 9,4785,889
BanjulGambia 7,8794,896
BerlinGermany 12,6777,878
BrockenGermany 12,4807,755
BokeGuinea 7,8214,860
BissauGuinea-Bissau 7,8334,867
BudapestHungary 12,8027,955
Budapest-LORINCHungary 12,8117,961
BangaloreIndia 16,0429,969
Belgaum (Sambre)India 16,0109,949
BhubaneshwarIndia 17,23610,711
BikanerIndia 16,58210,304
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 15,8989,879
BabolsarIran 15,0269,338
Bandar AbbasIran 15,0089,326
Bandar AnzaliIran 14,7759,182
Bandar LengehIran 14,8359,219
BirjandIran 15,4829,621
BushehrIran 14,5829,062
BaghdadIraq 14,1778,810
BasraIraq 14,3808,936
BelmulletIreland 11,5157,155
Birr, OffalyIreland 11,5347,168
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 12,3227,657
BergamoItaly 12,0807,507
BolognaItaly 12,1227,533
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 12,2337,602
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 12,1737,565
BrindisiItaly 12,3857,696
BondoukouIvory Coast 8,6085,349
BouakeIvory Coast 8,3905,214
BalkhashKazakhstan 16,91410,511
BeirutLebanon 13,4528,359
BenghaziLibya 12,1007,519
BirzaiLithuania 13,5208,402
BitolaMacedonia 12,6597,867
BlantyreMalawi 10,4236,477
BvumbweMalawi 10,4156,472
BintuluMalaysia 16,45610,226
BamakoMali 8,4965,279
Bko-SMali 8,4945,278
BougounMali 8,4495,251
Bir MoghreinMauritania 9,1725,700
BaitagMongolia 18,10511,251
BaruuhturuunMongolia 18,00711,190
BaruunkharaaMongolia 18,44811,464
Baruun-UrtMongolia 18,65911,595
BayandelgerMongolia 18,78011,670
BayankhongorMongolia 18,59911,558
Bayan-OvooMongolia 18,56311,535
BulganMongolia 18,41811,445
BhamawMyanmar 18,38411,424
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 9,1205,667
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 9,2015,717
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 9,1235,669
BlenheimNew Zealand 9,2325,737
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 9,2385,741
BluffieldsNicaragua 5,3873,348
BilmaNiger 10,6746,633
Birni N’KonniNiger 9,6936,023
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 13,7478,542
BergenNorway 12,6587,866
Bergen - FloridaNorway 12,6587,866
BjornoyaNorway 13,7428,539
Bodo, NordlandNorway 13,3748,311
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 13,2158,212
BadinPakistan 16,0299,960
BahawalnagarPakistan 16,65410,349
BalakotPakistan 16,79210,435
BarkhanPakistan 16,32910,147
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 4,9633,084
BascoPhilippines 17,94811,153
BialystokPoland 13,3158,274
BejaPortugal 10,4126,470
BragancaPortugal 10,7676,691
BistritaRomania 13,1678,182
BucharestRomania 13,1698,183
BajkitRussia 16,92010,514
BarabinskRussia 16,77010,421
BarnaulRussia 17,16910,669
BerezovoRussia 15,6579,730
BiserRussia 15,5509,663
BlagovescenskRussia 17,73811,023
BogdarinRussia 17,81811,072
BogucanyRussia 17,28010,738
BomnakRussia 17,32810,768
BorRussia 16,77410,423
BorzjaRussia 18,18811,302
BratskRussia 17,58610,928
BelgradeSerbia 12,7767,939
BoSierra Leone 7,8444,874
BontheSierra Leone 7,7524,817
BratislavaSlovakia 12,7087,897
BerberaSomalia 13,0558,113
BusanSouth Korea 18,17411,293
BadajozSpain 10,5446,552
BarcelonaSpain 11,2987,021
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 11,0026,837
BabanusaSudan 11,5457,174
BaselSwitzerland 12,0537,490
BernSwitzerland 12,0107,463
BangkokThailand 17,51410,883
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 17,53610,897
Bhumibol DamThailand 17,81911,073
BizerteTunisia 11,5857,199
BalikesirTurkey 13,0948,137
BursaTurkey 13,2098,208
BayramalyTurkmenistan 15,8729,863
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 11,7217,283
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 11,7307,289
Belfast-AldergroveUk 11,7317,290
Birmingham, EnglandUk 11,8177,343
Bournemouth-HurnUk 11,6947,267
Brighton, EnglandUk 11,7927,328
Bakersfield, CaUsa 9,2675,758
Ballinger, TxUsa 8,0014,972
Baltimore, MdUsa 8,2645,135
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 13,5108,395
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 13,5108,395
Batesville, MsUsa 7,9144,918
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 7,5674,703
Beaver City, NeUsa 8,8515,500
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 8,1545,067
Bedford, MaUsa 8,5585,318
Beeville, TxUsa 7,5764,708
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 8,8165,478
Berkeley, CaUsa 9,6545,999
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 13,3768,312
Bethlehem, NhUsa 8,7815,457
Bettles, AkUsa 13,1478,170
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 12,7637,931
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 8,8655,509
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 9,7306,046
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 8,5965,342
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 7,7904,841
Bishop, CaUsa 9,4005,841
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 9,5565,938
Blacksburg, VaUsa 8,0845,023
Blackville, ScUsa 7,6694,766
Blaine, WaUsa 10,6326,607
Blakely, GaUsa 7,4754,645
Block Island, RiUsa 8,4265,236
Boerne, TxUsa 7,7574,820
Boise, IdahoUsa 9,8486,120
Booneville, MsUsa 7,9494,940
Boonton, NjUsa 8,4435,246
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 8,5995,344
Bowler, WiUsa 9,0705,636
Bowling Green, KyUsa 8,1475,063
Bowling Green, MoUsa 8,4725,265
Brenham, TxUsa 7,7084,790
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 8,4685,262
Brinkley, ArUsa 8,0404,996
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 8,0264,987
Brockport W, NyUsa 8,7205,419
Brodhead, WiUsa 8,8225,482
Broken Bow, NeUsa 8,9445,558
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 7,7004,785
Brownsville, TexasUsa 7,3104,542
Brunswick, MoUsa 8,5245,297
Buckeye, AzUsa 8,7225,420
Buckhannon, WvUsa 8,2765,143
Bucyrus, OhUsa 8,5115,289
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 8,6965,404
Bunkie, LaUsa 7,6514,754
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 8,0665,012
Burlington, IowaUsa 8,6655,385
Burlington, VtUsa 8,8355,490
Burns, OregonUsa 9,9866,205
BajsunUzbekistan 16,31710,139
BarcelonaVenezuela 5,0603,144
BarquisimetoVenezuela 5,0113,114
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 9,5965,963
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 9,5875,958


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -