Chile flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Curico-General Freire

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Curico-General Freire. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Curico-General Freire with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 16,0459,970
ChlefAlgeria 10,9056,777
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 11,2917,016
CeresArgentina 1,037645
ChamicalArgentina 689428
ChepesArgentina 590367
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 1,243773
ConcordiaArgentina 1,295804
CórdobaArgentina 768477
Cordoba ObsArgentina 766476
CorrientesArgentina 1,448900
CairnsAustralia 13,0548,112
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 11,1476,927
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,3408,289
CedunaAustralia 12,1147,527
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 12,1337,540
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 12,9818,066
Cobar MoAustralia 11,6737,254
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 13,4768,374
Coffs HarbourAustralia 11,3997,084
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 12,3787,692
ChittagongBangladesh 17,85311,094
CharnocksBarbados 5,4833,407
CotonouBenin 8,9425,557
C. ItapemirimBrazil 3,3322,070
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 3,1211,940
CabroboBrazil 4,3792,721
CaceresBrazil 2,4981,552
CaetiteBrazil 3,6882,292
Campina GrandeBrazil 4,7462,949
Campo GrandeBrazil 2,2911,424
Campo MouraoBrazil 2,1861,358
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 2,8321,760
Campos SalesBrazil 4,4262,751
CanavieirasBrazil 3,8612,400
CaparaoBrazil 3,2882,043
CapinopolisBrazil 2,7981,739
CaratingaBrazil 3,3112,057
CaravelasBrazil 3,6932,295
CarinhanhaBrazil 3,5802,224
CarolinaBrazil 3,9152,433
Castro, ParanáBrazil 2,3321,449
CataguasesBrazil 3,1611,964
CatalaoBrazil 2,9591,839
CatanduvaBrazil 2,6611,654
CaxiasBrazil 4,4042,737
Caxias Do SulBrazil 1,9901,237
Ceara MirimBrazil 4,9073,049
Cel. PachecoBrazil 3,1031,928
ChapecoBrazil 1,9721,225
Cidade VeraBrazil 2,9351,824
CipoBrazil 4,2372,633
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 3,7182,310
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 3,2562,023
CordeiroBrazil 3,1491,957
CorrentinaBrazil 3,5722,219
CorumbaBrazil 2,2241,382
CoximBrazil 2,4471,521
CrateusBrazil 4,5622,835
CuiabaBrazil 2,6331,636
CuritibaBrazil 2,3551,464
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 10,4456,491
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 11,9017,396
Campbell River, BcCanada 10,8326,731
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 11,3307,041
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 11,5087,151
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 10,6816,638
Cape Parry, NtCanada 12,4487,735
Cape Scott, BcCanada 11,0536,869
Cape St James, BcCanada 11,2717,004
Cartwright, NfCanada 9,9556,186
Castlegar, BcCanada 10,4286,480
Chapais, QcCanada 9,4315,860
Charlo, NbCanada 9,2365,739
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 9,0665,634
Charlottetown, PeCanada 9,0725,637
Chatham Point, BcCanada 10,8716,756
Chatham, NbCanada 9,1325,675
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 11,0666,877
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 9,9036,154
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 9,8676,131
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 10,6326,607
Clinton Point, NtCanada 12,2977,642
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 11,7287,288
Cold Lake, AbCanada 10,6196,599
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 9,3425,805
Comox, BcCanada 10,7956,708
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 11,6687,250
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 11,0786,884
Coronation, AbCanada 10,4376,486
Cranbrook, BcCanada 10,3786,449
ChicoChile 1,292803
ChillanChile 195121
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 261162
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 846526
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 1,192741
ChangchunChina 18,28711,364
ChangduChina 18,85411,716
ChangshaChina 19,17511,916
ChengduChina 19,36412,033
ChongqingChina 19,37212,038
Camilo DazaColombia 4,7722,965
CrikvenicaCroatia 12,3907,700
CamagueyCuba 6,3073,919
CasablancaCuba 6,5704,083
ChebCzech Republic 12,4987,766
CopenhagenDenmark 12,7917,948
CabreraDominican Republic 6,0733,774
ConstanzDominican Republic 5,9903,722
CotuiDominican Republic 6,0133,737
CanarEcuador 3,6912,294
CairoEgypt 12,9298,034
CaenFrance 11,6657,249
ChateaurouxFrance 11,6427,234
CayenneFrench Guiana 4,8463,011
CocobeachGabon 9,2375,740
CologneGermany 12,2157,590
ChiosGreece 12,8978,015
CorfuGreece 12,4777,754
ConakryGuinea 7,8134,855
CatacamasHonduras 5,7583,578
CholutecaHonduras 5,6263,496
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 16,24610,095
CherrapunjiIndia 18,05611,220
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 18,05611,220
ChahbaharIran 15,3069,511
ClaremorrisIreland 11,5267,162
ClonesIreland 11,6497,239
Collooney, SligoIreland 11,5877,200
CorkIreland 11,4177,095
Cork (Ap)Ireland 11,4137,092
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 11,6537,242
CameriItaly 12,0047,459
CampobassoItaly 12,1927,576
Cape BellavistaItaly 11,7427,297
Cape CarbonaraItaly 11,6787,257
Cape FrascaItaly 11,6417,234
Cape MeleItaly 11,8777,380
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 12,1527,552
Catania, SicilyItaly 11,9927,452
CerviaItaly 12,1737,565
CiampinoItaly 12,0577,492
Cimone MountainItaly 12,0627,496
Cisa PassItaly 12,0267,473
CivitavecchiaItaly 12,0177,467
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 12,2927,638
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 11,9537,428
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 12,2307,600
ChibaJapan 17,18310,677
ChichibuJapan 17,28010,738
ChichijimaJapan 16,73010,396
ChoshiJapan 17,11710,637
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 13,5198,401
ChilekaMalawi 10,4236,477
ChitedzeMalawi 10,4256,478
ChitipaMalawi 10,6826,638
ChihuahuaMexico 7,9614,947
ComitanMexico 6,1073,795
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 14,6689,115
ChoibalsanMongolia 18,48011,484
ChoirMongolia 18,73711,644
CasablancaMorocco 10,0896,270
ChindeMozambique 10,3486,430
Coco IslandMyanmar 17,23010,707
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 9,8376,113
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 9,2955,776
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 9,1195,666
ChristchurchNew Zealand 9,1585,691
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 9,1605,692
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 9,1675,696
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 9,3385,802
CondegaNicaragua 5,6083,485
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 16,71810,389
ChejuNorth Korea 18,37711,420
ChunchonNorth Korea 18,29111,366
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 18,27511,356
ChhorPakistan 16,15210,037
ChitralPakistan 16,68610,369
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 1,9071,185
ConcepcionParaguay 1,8511,150
CajamarcaPeru 3,1821,978
ChachapoyasPeru 3,2702,032
ChiclayoPeru 3,2552,023
ChimbotePeru 2,9671,844
CuzcoPeru 2,3841,482
CzestochowaPoland 12,9608,054
CoimbraPortugal 10,5446,552
CalafatRomania 12,9168,026
CeahlauRomania 13,2648,242
ClujRomania 13,0868,132
ConstantaRomania 13,3468,293
CraiovaRomania 12,9988,077
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 15,2579,481
Cape KamennyjRussia 15,6949,753
Cape SalaurovaRussia 15,3549,541
Cape SmidtaRussia 14,3328,906
Cape UelenRussia 13,9018,638
Cape ZolotojRussia 17,16210,665
CaraRussia 17,47410,858
Cerdyn’Russia 15,3739,553
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 14,9649,299
ChitaRussia 18,08511,238
Cita/ KadalaRussia 18,07511,232
CokurdahRussia 15,4279,586
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 17,29910,750
Cape TownSouth Africa 7,9174,920
ChunggangSouth Korea 18,26911,352
CaceresSpain 10,6196,599
CadizSpain 10,4036,465
Ciudad RealSpain 10,7416,674
CordobaSpain 10,5976,585
ColomboSri Lanka 15,7189,767
ChaiyaphumThailand 17,78211,050
ChanthaburiThailand 17,44010,837
Chiang MaiThailand 17,97111,168
Chiang RaiThailand 18,13211,268
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 17,48810,867
ChumphonThailand 17,12610,642
CanakkaleTurkey 12,9998,078
CorumTurkey 13,6888,506
CharjewTurkmenistan 16,0209,955
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 16,20310,069
Cardiff, WalesUk 11,6507,239
CernovcyUkraine 13,3138,273
ChernigovUkraine 13,7848,565
CarrascoUruguay 1,386861
ColoniaUruguay 1,231765
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 5,8963,664
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 8,2145,105
Cambridge, MdUsa 8,2395,120
Camden, ScUsa 7,7364,807
Canton, NyUsa 8,9005,531
Cantonnw, SdUsa 9,0565,627
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 7,8224,861
Caribou, MeUsa 9,1055,658
Carlinville, IlUsa 8,4755,267
Casper, WyUsa 9,3705,823
Centralia, WaUsa 10,4756,509
Chambersburg, PaUsa 8,3555,192
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 7,9324,929
Charles City, IaUsa 8,9475,560
Charleston (city), ScUsa 7,5954,720
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 7,6024,724
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 8,2245,111
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 7,8694,890
Charlottesville, VaUsa 8,1625,072
Chaska, MnUsa 9,1515,687
Chattanooga, TnUsa 7,9184,920
Chazy, NyUsa 8,8945,527
Chelsea, VtUsa 8,7805,456
Cheraw, ScUsa 7,7984,846
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 8,8125,476
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 9,1335,675
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 8,6995,406
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 8,7235,421
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 9,8256,106
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 8,5195,294
Chugwater, WyUsa 9,2245,732
Cincinnati, KyUsa 8,3455,186
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 8,3545,191
Circleville, OhUsa 8,3785,206
Clarinda, IaUsa 8,7905,462
Clark, SdUsa 9,2925,774
Clarksdale, MsUsa 7,9404,934
Clarksville, TnUsa 8,1675,075
Clayton, NmUsa 8,6015,345
Cleveland, OhioUsa 8,5635,321
Clinton, IaUsa 8,7695,449
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 13,2178,213
Coldwater, MiUsa 8,6735,389
College Park, MdUsa 8,2445,123
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 8,8985,529
Columbia, MoUsa 8,4845,272
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 7,7324,805
Columbus, GaUsa 8,3905,214
Columbus, InUsa 8,3645,197
Columbus, KsUsa 8,3715,202
Columbus, OhioUsa 8,4215,233
Conception, MoUsa 8,6855,397
Concordia, KansasUsa 8,7195,418
Conway, ArUsa 8,0745,017
Conway, ScUsa 7,7114,792
Cooperstown, NyUsa 8,6785,393
Corning, ArUsa 8,1535,066
Cornwall, VtUsa 8,7835,458
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 7,5034,663
Corsicana, TxUsa 7,9094,915
Cortland, NyUsa 8,6395,369
Corvallis, OrUsa 10,2826,389
Covington, LaUsa 7,5944,719
Covington, TnUsa 8,1275,050
Crete, NeUsa 8,8485,498
Crow Agency, MtUsa 9,6706,009
ChimbayUzbekistan 15,7509,788
CimbajUzbekistan 15,7509,788
CaracasVenezuela 5,0763,154
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 4,8623,021
CoroVenezuela 5,1603,207
ChipataZambia 10,3646,440
ChomaZambia 9,6716,010
ChipingeZimbabwe 9,9196,164


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -