Chile flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Curico-General Freire

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Curico-General Freire. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Curico-General Freire with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 10,7406,674
DjelfaAlgeria 10,9396,798
DavisAntarctica 8,2245,110
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 13,7548,547
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 14,2538,857
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 14,6359,095
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 11,4677,126
DhakaBangladesh 17,84611,089
D’UccleBelgium 12,0507,488
DiamantinaBrazil 3,2982,049
DiamantinoBrazil 2,7231,692
DouradosBrazil 2,1321,325
DoualaCameroon 9,4435,868
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 9,5695,946
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 9,9776,200
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 11,1016,898
Dease Lake, BcCanada 11,7217,284
Deer Lake, NfCanada 9,4605,879
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 11,5227,160
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 9,3245,794
Dryden, OnCanada 9,6646,006
DuianChina 19,04011,831
DubrovnikCroatia 12,4997,767
DjiboutiDjibouti 12,9548,050
DajabonDominican Republic 6,0683,771
DuvergeDominican Republic 5,9313,685
DabaaEgypt 12,7237,906
DakhlaEgypt 12,4757,752
DijonFrance 11,8787,381
DresdenGermany 12,6397,854
DanmarkshavnGreenland 12,9388,040
DebrecenHungary 12,9798,065
DalatangiIceland 12,1987,580
DaltonganjIndia 17,34410,778
DarbhangaIndia 17,62410,952
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 18,45811,470
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 18,46711,476
DumkaIndia 17,62610,953
DwarkaIndia 15,9299,898
DezfulIran 14,5049,013
DublinIreland 11,6427,235
DecimomannuItaly 11,6537,241
DobbiacoItaly 12,3077,648
DimbokroIvory Coast 8,3465,186
Deir-AllaJordan 13,3918,321
DagorettiKenya 11,5517,178
DaugavpilsLatvia 13,6258,466
DedzaMalawi 10,4566,498
DalanzadgadMongolia 18,98711,798
DashbalbarMongolia 18,33011,390
DaweiMyanmar 17,46510,853
De BiltNetherlands 12,1767,567
De KooyNetherlands 12,2037,583
Den HelderNetherlands 12,2037,583
DannevirkeNew Zealand 9,1845,707
DarfieldNew Zealand 9,1945,713
DargavilleNew Zealand 9,6445,993
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 9,1215,668
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 9,1045,657
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 12,7397,916
DalbandinPakistan 15,8079,823
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 16,50410,256
DirPakistan 16,67510,362
DroshPakistan 16,67610,363
Daguaan CityPhilippines 17,62010,949
DohaQatar 14,4818,999
DorohoiRomania 13,3318,284
Dikson IslandRussia 15,4519,601
DudinkaRussia 15,9439,907
DzardzanRussia 16,14210,031
DhahranSaudi Arabia 14,4038,950
DakarSenegal 7,9114,916
DaruSierra Leone 7,9224,923
DurbanSouth Africa 9,1355,677
DamazinSudan 12,1707,562
DongolaSudan 12,2537,614
DamascusSyria 13,5218,402
Damascus (Intl)Syria 13,5228,403
Deir EzzorSyria 13,9118,644
DusanbeTajikistan 16,45410,225
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 11,3917,078
DjerbaTunisia 11,4347,106
DiyarbakirTurkey 14,0148,708
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 11,9867,448
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 11,7857,323
DnepropetrovskUkraine 13,9578,673
DonetskUkraine 14,1448,789
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 14,8249,211
Dahlonega, GaUsa 7,8414,872
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 8,1535,066
Dallas, TexasUsa 8,0004,972
Danville, IlUsa 8,5115,289
Darlington, ScUsa 7,7714,829
Davenport, WaUsa 10,3046,403
David City, NeUsa 8,8785,517
Dayton, OhUsa 8,4255,236
Dayton, WaUsa 10,1786,325
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 7,4964,658
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 9,2395,741
Decatur, IlUsa 8,5335,302
Del Rio, TxUsa 7,8024,849
Delaware, OhUsa 8,4235,234
Delphine, InUsa 8,6005,344
Denton, MdUsa 8,2395,120
Denver, ColoradoUsa 8,9985,591
Des Moines, IowaUsa 8,8095,474
Deseret, UtUsa 9,2785,765
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 9,4215,854
Detroit, MichiganUsa 8,6725,389
Dickson, TnUsa 8,0755,018
Dillon, MtUsa 9,8366,112
Dixon, IlUsa 8,7695,449
Dodge City, KsUsa 8,6135,352
Dover, DeUsa 8,2395,120
Dover, TnUsa 8,0805,021
Dublin, TxUsa 7,9544,943
Dubuque, IaUsa 8,8285,486
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 9,3345,800
Duquoin, IlUsa 8,3185,169
Durham, NhUsa 8,6705,387
DakhlaWestern Sahara 8,7505,437


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -