Chile flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Curico-General Freire

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Curico-General Freire. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Curico-General Freire with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 10,6336,608
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 11,1246,913
EsquelArgentina 886551
EzeizaArgentina 1,157719
East SaleAustralia 10,9796,822
Esperance (po)Australia 12,2457,609
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,2447,609
EssendonAustralia 11,1146,906
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 2,9891,858
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 1,8151,128
EspinosaBrazil 3,6022,239
Earlton, OnCanada 9,2035,719
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 10,6326,607
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 10,6606,624
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 10,6536,620
Edson, AbCanada 10,7656,689
Egg Island, BcCanada 11,0616,874
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 11,0206,848
Estevan, SkCanada 9,8726,135
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 11,2927,017
Eureka, NtCanada 12,8157,963
ErlianChina 19,01111,813
El CaranoColombia 4,5592,833
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 12,9258,032
El CercadoDominican Republic 5,9703,710
El SeyboDominican Republic 5,9783,715
El ArishEgypt 13,1848,193
El TorEgypt 13,0268,094
ErfurtGermany 12,4587,741
EssenGermany 12,2407,606
EsfahanIran 14,8049,199
EilatIsrael 13,2068,207
EsashiJapan 17,19610,686
EldoretKenya 11,5397,170
ErdenemandalMongolia 18,38911,427
EssaouiraMorocco 9,7886,083
EeldeNetherlands 12,3177,654
Esk ForestNew Zealand 9,2155,726
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 9,1905,711
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 5,5523,450
EnuguNigeria 9,4085,846
EncarnacionParaguay 1,6871,048
EvoraPortugal 10,4526,495
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 17,69510,996
EkimcanRussia 17,25010,720
Elat’MaRussia 14,5419,036
ElistaRussia 14,5779,058
ErbogacenRussia 17,09010,620
EssejRussia 16,26810,109
Ed DueimSudan 12,1177,530
El FasherSudan 11,4597,121
El GeneinaSudan 11,1916,954
El ObeidSudan 11,8767,380
El ShowakSudan 12,4567,740
En NahudSudan 11,6847,261
EdirneTurkey 13,0828,129
ErzincanTurkey 14,0238,714
ErzurumTurkey 14,1668,803
EskisehirTurkey 13,3108,271
EsengulyTurkmenistan 15,1619,421
EntebbeUganda 11,2536,993
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 11,9637,434
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 11,9277,411
East Tawas, MiUsa 8,8985,530
Eastman, GaUsa 7,5474,690
Eastport, MeUsa 8,8935,526
Ekalaka, MtUsa 9,5925,961
El Dorado, KsUsa 8,5385,305
El Paso, TexasUsa 8,2845,148
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 8,2605,133
Elko, NvUsa 9,5805,953
Ellsworth, KsUsa 8,6735,390
Elmira, NyUsa 8,5965,341
Ely, NevadaUsa 9,3945,838
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 8,8835,520
Erie, PaUsa 8,6165,354
Eskridge, KsUsa 8,6105,350
Eugene, OrUsa 10,2416,364
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 8,2715,140
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 10,0126,221
Eureka, SdUsa 9,4545,875
Evanstone, WyUsa 9,3975,840
Evansville, InUsa 8,2915,152


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -