Chile flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Curico-General Freire

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Curico-General Freire. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Curico-General Freire with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 16,59010,309
FarahAfghanistan 15,7339,776
FormosaArgentina 1,578980
ForrestAustralia 12,4247,720
FrancistownBotswana 9,4245,856
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 5,2823,282
FloraniaBrazil 4,7632,960
FlorestaBrazil 4,4302,753
FlorianoBrazil 4,2602,647
FlorianopolisBrazil 2,2981,428
FormosaBrazil 3,2151,998
FortalezaBrazil 4,8283,000
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 1,9061,185
FrancaBrazil 2,8251,755
Flin Flon, MbCanada 10,3996,462
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 11,0576,871
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 10,8616,749
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 11,4587,120
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 10,3506,432
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 11,6557,242
Fort Smith, NtCanada 11,2006,960
Fort St John, BcCanada 11,1666,938
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 11,1826,949
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 9,0095,598
Fredericton, NbCanada 9,0015,593
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 10,9796,823
FayaChad 11,1766,945
FamagustaCyprus 13,3808,314
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 12,5487,797
FarafraEgypt 12,4747,752
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 9,4295,859
FichtelbergGermany 12,5527,800
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 12,2687,623
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 12,6517,861
FrederikshbGreenland 10,9576,809
FaranahGuinea 8,0815,022
FalconaraItaly 12,2137,590
Florence, TuscanyItaly 12,0757,503
Foggia, PugliaItaly 12,2517,613
FonniItaly 11,7207,283
FrontoneItaly 12,1647,559
FrosinoneItaly 12,0997,518
FukauraJapan 17,22110,702
FukueJapan 18,14911,278
FukuiJapan 17,53610,897
FukuokaJapan 18,02811,203
FukushimaJapan 17,17410,672
FukuyamaJapan 17,78311,050
FushikiJapan 17,46810,855
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 16,94910,532
FianarantsoaMadagascar 10,9826,824
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 10,6986,648
FunchalMadeira 9,4125,848
Fort De FranceMartinique 5,6173,490
Fes-SaisMorocco 10,3016,401
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 12,8397,979
FaroPortugal 10,3306,419
FerganaRussia 16,72610,394
FreetownSierra Leone 7,7764,832
FalunSweden 13,1788,189
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 11,9487,425
FeodosijaUkraine 13,8798,625
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 12,8978,014
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 8,7645,446
Fairfield, IaUsa 8,7105,412
Fairmont, MnUsa 9,0785,641
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 9,4555,875
Farmington, MeUsa 8,8935,526
Farmington, MnUsa 9,1585,691
Farmington, MoUsa 8,3415,183
Faulkton, SdUsa 9,3295,797
Fayette, IaUsa 8,9225,544
Fayetteville, ArUsa 8,2365,118
Fayetteville, NcUsa 7,8224,861
Federal Point, FlUsa 7,3124,544
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 7,3774,584
Fillmore, UtUsa 9,2435,744
Findlay, OhUsa 8,5475,311
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 8,8585,505
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 8,7595,443
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 8,9275,548
Fort Collins, CoUsa 9,0875,647
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 8,9725,576
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 9,0055,596
Fort Myers, FlUsa 6,9474,317
Fort Scott, KsUsa 8,4765,267
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 8,1785,082
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 8,5675,324
Fort Worth, TxUsa 8,0124,979
Framingham, MaUsa 8,5915,339
Frankfort, KyUsa 8,2375,119
Franklin, LaUsa 7,5454,688
Franklin, PaUsa 8,4955,279
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 8,1355,055
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 9,4205,854
Fullertonese, NdUsa 9,3955,838


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -