Chile flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Curico-General Freire

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Curico-General Freire. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Curico-General Freire with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 16,40310,193
GhazniAfghanistan 16,32810,146
GhardaiaAlgeria 10,8276,728
General PicoArgentina 683424
GualeguaychuArgentina 1,182735
GeorgetownAscension Island 6,4994,039
Gabo IslandAustralia 10,9016,774
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,8978,014
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 13,0338,099
GrazAustria 12,5367,790
GancaAzerbaijan 14,6119,080
GoycayAzerbaijan 14,7249,150
GomelBelarus 13,7928,570
GrodnoBelarus 13,3888,319
GaranhunsBrazil 4,5652,837
GoianiaBrazil 2,9831,854
GoiasBrazil 2,9821,853
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 3,3932,108
GrajauBrazil 4,1192,560
GuairaBrazil 2,0351,265
GuaramirangaBrazil 4,7562,955
GuaratingaBrazil 3,7372,322
GarouaCameroon 10,1166,286
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 9,4755,888
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 10,3956,459
Gladman Point, NtCanada 10,6646,627
Golden, BcCanada 10,5806,574
Goose, NfCanada 9,8726,135
Gore Bay, OnCanada 9,0625,631
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 11,0016,836
Greenwood, NsCanada 8,9135,538
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 9,2045,719
GanzhouChina 18,84111,708
GuangzhouChina 18,63111,578
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 6,0713,772
GuayaquilEcuador 3,7562,334
GonderEthiopia 12,4937,763
GourdonFrance 11,4837,136
GrenobleFrance 11,7897,326
GeisenheimGermany 12,2187,592
GorlitzGermany 12,7147,901
GibraltarGibraltar 10,4396,487
Guatemala CityGuatemala 5,8773,652
GeorgetownGuyana 4,8433,009
GoaIndia 15,9189,892
GuwahatiIndia 18,10011,248
GelaItaly 11,9067,399
GenoaItaly 11,9497,425
GhediItaly 12,1057,522
Gioia Del ColleItaly 12,3157,653
GrazzaniseItaly 12,1227,533
GrossetoItaly 12,0047,459
GrottaglieItaly 12,3367,666
GuardiavecchiaItaly 11,7977,331
GuidoniaItaly 12,0797,506
GagnoaIvory Coast 8,2025,097
GifuJapan 17,48010,862
GaoMali 9,4125,849
GuamMariana Islands 15,6889,749
GuadalajaraMexico 7,0554,384
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 6,9854,341
GuaymasMexico 8,1395,057
GaluutMongolia 18,52411,511
GemertNetherlands 12,1737,565
GisborneNew Zealand 9,1715,699
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 9,1715,699
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 9,6345,986
GrassmereNew Zealand 9,2005,717
GreymouthNew Zealand 9,3275,796
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 9,1985,716
GayaNiger 9,4085,846
GardermoenNorway 12,9308,035
GeiloNorway 12,8057,957
GdanskPoland 13,0858,131
GalatiRomania 13,3518,296
Gor’KijRussia 14,6799,121
GorznyjRussia 14,6269,089
GridinoRussia 14,2308,843
GaalkacyoSomalia 13,0378,101
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 3,4302,131
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 11,3867,075
GijonSpain 10,9636,813
Gazala GawazatSudan 11,4287,102
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 12,3987,704
GoteborgSweden 12,8597,991
Goteborg-SaveSweden 12,8567,989
GothenburgSweden 12,8597,991
GunnarnSweden 13,4398,351
GenevaSwitzerland 11,8817,383
GabesTunisia 11,4017,084
GafsaTunisia 11,3367,044
GiresunTurkey 13,9748,684
GoztepeTurkey 13,2478,232
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 15,3959,567
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 15,2349,467
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 11,9057,398
GajvoronUkraine 13,5888,444
GeniceskUkraine 13,8748,621
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 7,7574,820
Galena, AlaskaUsa 13,2838,254
Galva, IlUsa 8,6815,395
Galveston, TxUsa 7,5624,699
Geneva, NeUsa 8,8795,518
Genoa, NeUsa 8,8795,518
Glasgow, MtUsa 9,8936,148
Glenville, WvUsa 8,2775,143
Gloversville, NyUsa 8,6815,395
Golconda, NvUsa 9,6545,999
Goldsboro, NcUsa 7,8544,881
Goodland, KsUsa 8,8385,492
Gothenburg, NeUsa 8,9445,558
Grafton, NdUsa 9,5755,950
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 7,5454,688
Grand Island, NeUsa 8,8845,521
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 9,0865,646
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 8,7775,454
Grants Pass, OrUsa 10,0506,245
Gravette, ArUsa 8,2945,154
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 10,0026,215
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 8,9995,592
Greenfield, InUsa 8,4725,265
Greensboro, AlUsa 7,7574,820
Greensboro, NcUsa 7,9534,942
Greensburg, KyUsa 8,1475,063
Greenville, MsUsa 7,8344,868
Greenville, OhUsa 8,4555,254
Greenville, PaUsa 8,4955,279
Greenville, TxUsa 8,0054,974
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 7,8524,879
Greenwood, ScUsa 7,7744,831
Griggsville, IlUsa 8,5415,308
Groton, CtUsa 8,4475,249
Gulkana, AkUsa 12,6487,859
GuanareVenezuela 4,8933,041
GuasdualitoVenezuela 4,6932,916
GuiriaVenezuela 5,1513,201


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -