Chile flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Curico-General Freire

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Curico-General Freire. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Curico-General Freire with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 15,7929,813
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 10,9576,809
HuamboAngola 8,9255,546
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,7738,559
Hobart (airport)Australia 10,5136,533
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 10,5156,534
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 12,7697,935
Horta, FaialAzores 9,2725,762
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 12,2157,591
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 8,8875,522
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 8,9135,539
Hamilton, OnCanada 8,7335,427
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 9,8726,135
Harrow, OnCanada 8,6445,371
Hay River, NtCanada 11,3947,081
Hope, BcCanada 10,6066,591
HaikouChina 18,34511,400
HailarChina 18,19311,305
HamiChina 18,43611,456
HetanChina 17,42110,826
HavanaCuba 6,5514,071
Hato MayorDominican Republic 5,9773,714
HigueyDominican Republic 5,9623,705
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 5,9713,710
HelwanEgypt 12,9118,023
HurguadaEgypt 12,9778,064
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 12,2207,594
HelsinkiFinland 13,6328,471
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 13,6548,485
HaoFrench Polynesia 7,0514,382
HamburgGermany 12,5427,794
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 12,5417,793
HannoverGermany 12,4607,743
HelgolandGermany 12,4507,737
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 12,2877,635
Heraklion, CreteGreece 12,6727,874
HolsteinsborgGreenland 11,4297,102
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 10,7136,657
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 11,0626,874
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 12,0697,500
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 16,44210,217
HaifaIsrael 13,3668,306
HaboroJapan 17,03310,585
HachijojimaJapan 17,16210,665
HachinoheJapan 17,08810,619
HagiJapan 17,94911,154
HakodateJapan 17,14410,654
HamadaJapan 17,89711,121
HamamatsuJapan 17,38410,803
HikoneJapan 17,52510,890
HimejiJapan 17,66010,974
HiradoJapan 18,09911,247
HirooJapan 16,92910,520
HiroshimaJapan 17,85311,094
HitaJapan 17,97211,168
HitoyoshiJapan 17,96111,161
HunLibya 11,5757,193
HomboriMali 9,2115,724
HomalinMyanmar 18,27311,355
Hpa-AnMyanmar 17,70911,004
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 9,2215,730
HighbankNew Zealand 9,2105,723
HokitikaNew Zealand 9,3195,791
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 9,1875,709
HororataNew Zealand 9,1965,715
HyderabadPakistan 16,0219,956
HuanucoPeru 2,8361,763
HelPoland 13,1078,145
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 17,37710,798
Hanty-MansijskRussia 15,9909,936
HatangaRussia 15,8839,870
Hoseda-HardRussia 15,2769,493
Hutts GateSaint Helena 6,7924,221
HailSaudi Arabia 13,7058,516
HurbanovoSlovakia 12,7657,933
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 12,7197,904
HaejuSouth Korea 18,46711,475
HyesanSouth Korea 18,18111,298
HambantotaSri Lanka 15,7379,779
HalaibSudan 12,9788,065
Halfa El GedidaSudan 12,4927,763
HudeibaSudan 12,4727,750
HaparandaSweden 13,7498,544
HarnosandSweden 13,3688,307
HamaSyria 13,6168,461
HassakahSyria 14,0088,704
Hua HinThailand 17,37210,795
HakkariTurkey 14,2998,886
Hull, EnglandUk 11,9767,442
HersonUkraine 13,7248,528
Hmel’NickijUkraine 13,4288,344
Hallettsville, TxUsa 7,6534,756
Hanover, NhUsa 8,7815,457
Harrisburg, IlUsa 8,3185,169
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 8,3795,207
Hart, MiUsa 8,9075,535
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 8,5525,314
Hartington, NeUsa 9,0245,608
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 7,5864,714
Hay Springs, NeUsa 9,2505,748
Hays, KsUsa 8,7065,410
Healdsburg, CaUsa 9,7546,061
Hebron, NeUsa 8,7765,454
Helena, MtUsa 9,9446,179
Hemlock, NyUsa 8,6975,404
Henderson, NcUsa 7,9224,923
Hendersonville, NcUsa 7,8604,884
Hermit, CoUsa 8,9125,538
Hernando, MsUsa 8,0024,972
Highland Home, AlUsa 7,6054,726
Highmore, SdUsa 9,3225,793
Hightstown, NjUsa 8,3455,186
Hillsboro, IlUsa 8,4255,236
Hillsdale, MiUsa 8,6735,389
Holly, CoUsa 8,7125,414
Homer, AkUsa 12,8017,954
Hoopeston, IlUsa 8,5555,316
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 8,1635,072
Horton, KsUsa 8,6655,384
Hot Springs, SdUsa 9,2505,748
Hot Springs, VaUsa 8,1645,073
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 8,9265,546
Houma, LaUsa 7,4644,638
Houston, TexasUsa 7,6504,754
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 8,2375,119
Huntsville, AlUsa 7,9084,914
Huron, SdUsa 9,2355,739
HanoiVietnam 18,44011,459
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 17,32110,764
HarareZimbabwe 9,9486,182


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -