Chile flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Curico-General Freire

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Curico-General Freire. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Curico-General Freire with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 10,9966,833
In SalahAlgeria 10,3786,449
InnsbruckAustria 12,2797,631
IbiriteBrazil 3,1381,950
IguatuBrazil 4,5582,833
IlheusBrazil 3,9142,432
ImperatrizBrazil 4,0792,534
IndaialBrazil 2,2761,415
IpameriBrazil 2,9791,851
IraiBrazil 1,9161,190
IreceBrazil 3,9632,463
ItaberabaBrazil 3,9742,470
ItacoatiaraBrazil 3,7782,348
ItaitubaBrazil 3,7572,335
ItamarandibaBrazil 3,3872,105
ItaperunaBrazil 3,2432,015
ItapevaBrazil 2,4771,539
ItirucuBrazil 3,9502,454
ItuacuBrazil 3,8092,367
IvinhemaBrazil 2,1911,361
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 12,5877,822
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 10,4096,468
Inuvik, NtCanada 12,5707,811
Iqaluit, NtCanada 10,9796,823
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 12,8217,967
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 3,7132,307
Isla Diego RamirezChile 2,3991,491
ImbertDominican Republic 6,0853,781
IzobambaEcuador 3,9222,437
IsmailiaEgypt 13,0248,093
IlopangoEl Salvador 5,7313,561
IoanninaGreece 12,5507,799
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 11,7027,272
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 12,3647,683
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 16,54710,283
IranshahrIran 15,4019,570
IstranaItaly 12,2427,607
IidaJapan 17,38610,804
IizukaJapan 18,00011,185
IrakoJapan 17,43810,836
IriomotejimaJapan 18,15711,283
IrozakiJapan 17,27910,737
IshigakijimaJapan 18,11911,259
IshinomakiJapan 17,10510,629
IwamizawaJapan 17,04410,592
IzuharaJapan 18,13711,271
IrbidJordan 13,4268,343
IfraneMorocco 10,2566,373
InvercargillNew Zealand 9,1855,708
IlorinNigeria 9,2795,766
InchonNorth Korea 18,39211,429
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 13,6848,503
IslamabadPakistan 16,75210,410
IquitosPeru 3,4742,159
IloiloPhilippines 16,97910,551
IasiRomania 13,3888,319
IcaRussia 15,8089,823
IlirnejRussia 14,8669,238
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 17,09210,621
IrkutskRussia 18,05911,222
Ivdel’Russia 15,5729,676
IbizaSpain 11,0906,891
IspartaTurkey 13,2208,215
IstanbulTurkey 13,2448,230
IzmirTurkey 12,9818,066
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 13,2348,224
IzmailUkraine 13,4078,331
Imperial, NeUsa 9,0135,601
Independence, KsUsa 8,4025,221
Indian Lake, NyUsa 8,7855,459
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 8,4485,250
Indianola, IaUsa 8,7625,445
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 9,5455,931
Inverness, FlUsa 7,2024,475
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 8,9035,532
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 9,1595,692
Ithaca, NyUsa 8,6245,359
IsokaZambia 10,5986,586


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -