Chile flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Curico-General Freire

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Curico-General Freire. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Curico-General Freire with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 16,44110,217
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 16,53410,275
JuninArgentina 943586
JacarezinhoBrazil 2,4401,516
JacobinaBrazil 4,0792,535
JaguaruanaBrazil 4,8032,984
Joao PessoaBrazil 4,8343,004
Joao PinheiroBrazil 3,1341,947
Juiz De ForaBrazil 3,0821,915
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 10,5526,557
JiuquanChina 18,96211,783
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 5,1813,220
JarabacoaDominican Republic 6,0153,738
JimaniDominican Republic 5,9273,683
JoensuuFinland 13,9498,668
JokioinenFinland 13,5918,446
JyvskylFinland 13,7458,541
JakobshavnGreenland 11,7027,272
JulianehbGreenland 10,8846,763
JagdalpurIndia 16,84810,470
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 15,4359,591
JerusalemIsrael 13,3408,290
JuigalpaNicaragua 5,4423,382
JosNigeria 9,7516,059
Jan Mayen bNorway 12,7577,927
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 12,7707,935
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 16,15410,038
JhelumPakistan 16,79010,434
JiwaniPakistan 15,4049,572
JuliacaPeru 2,1711,349
JakutskRussia 16,66910,358
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 14,6639,111
JenisejskRussia 17,13210,646
Juzno-KurilskRussia 16,70910,383
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 16,90110,502
JamestownSaint Helena 6,7904,219
JeddahSaudi Arabia 13,1798,189
JizanSaudi Arabia 13,2208,215
JohannesburgSouth Africa 9,1665,696
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 10,4366,485
JubaSudan 11,4857,137
JokkmokkSweden 13,5828,440
JönköpingSweden 12,9798,065
Jonkoping ASweden 12,9738,062
JendoubaTunisia 11,4647,124
JerbaTunisia 11,4517,116
JerseyUk 11,5677,188
JaltaUkraine 13,7698,557
Jackson, MsUsa 7,7364,807
Jackson, TnUsa 8,0575,007
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 7,3604,574
Jacksonville, IlUsa 8,5555,316
Johnstown, PaUsa 8,4095,226
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 11,9177,405


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -