Chile flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Curico-General Freire

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Curico-General Freire. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Curico-General Freire with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 16,42510,207
KandaharAfghanistan 16,0359,964
KhostAfghanistan 16,46110,229
KunduzAfghanistan 16,44210,217
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 3,1451,955
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,5857,820
KlagenfurtAustria 12,4437,732
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 14,6179,083
KandiBenin 9,3135,787
Kamloops, BcCanada 10,6746,633
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 9,4485,871
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 9,4485,871
Kelowna, BcCanada 10,5636,564
Kenora, OnCanada 9,6966,025
Kingston, OnCanada 8,8225,482
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 12,8717,998
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 11,9997,457
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 10,3526,433
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 8,9725,575
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 17,09710,624
KashiChina 17,08510,617
KunmingChina 18,76411,660
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 9,4245,856
KhargaEgypt 12,6117,836
KosseirEgypt 12,9738,062
KajaaniFinland 13,8828,627
KuopioFinland 13,8568,610
KuusamoFinland 13,9798,686
KarlsruheGermany 12,1897,574
KasselGermany 12,3827,694
KonstanzGermany 12,1637,558
KumasiGhana 8,6185,356
KalamataGreece 12,5087,772
KerkiraGreece 12,4777,754
Kythira IslandGreece 12,5467,796
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 11,4707,127
Kap TobinGreenland 12,3587,679
KankanGuinea 8,2265,112
KindiaGuinea 7,9104,915
KissidougouGuinea 8,0905,027
Kahului, MauiHawaii 10,9066,777
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 18,51311,504
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 18,51211,504
KeszthelyHungary 12,6467,858
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 11,9297,413
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 17,59810,936
KotaIndia 16,68210,366
KozhikodeIndia 15,7689,799
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 14,7619,172
KermanIran 15,1889,438
KermanshahIran 14,4738,994
Khoram AbadIran 14,5389,034
KilkennyIreland 11,5297,164
KingstonJamaica 5,9113,673
KagoshimaJapan 17,96011,160
KanazawaJapan 17,50410,877
KaruizawaJapan 17,33110,770
KatsuuraJapan 17,15610,661
KawaguchikoJapan 17,30110,751
KitamiesashiJapan 16,95410,536
KobeJapan 17,60910,942
KochiJapan 17,73911,023
KofuJapan 17,32210,764
KumagayaJapan 17,25510,722
KumamotoJapan 17,98111,173
KumejimaJapan 18,04611,214
KureJapan 17,84311,088
KushiroJapan 16,83710,463
KutchanJapan 17,13110,646
KyotoJapan 17,56710,916
KokpektyKazakhstan 17,36610,792
KitaleKenya 11,5477,175
Kuwait CityKuwait 14,3388,910
KufraLibya 11,9097,400
KaunasLithuania 13,4208,339
KlaipedaLithuania 13,2878,256
KybartaiLithuania 13,3478,294
KarongaMalawi 10,7196,661
Kota BharuMalaysia 16,74410,405
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 16,70210,379
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 16,39610,189
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 16,66910,358
KuantanMalaysia 16,50110,254
KuchingMalaysia 16,28910,122
KayesMali 8,3555,192
KeniebaMali 8,2525,128
KidalMali 9,6796,014
KitaMali 8,4105,226
KoutiaMali 8,6875,398
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 13,3788,313
KisinevMoldova 13,4798,376
KhalkhgolMongolia 18,38911,427
KhatgalMongolia 18,15911,284
KhovdMongolia 17,98511,176
KhujirtMongolia 18,59711,556
KhutagMongolia 18,33711,395
KenitraMorocco 10,2176,349
KalewaMyanmar 18,09811,246
KathaMyanmar 18,31811,383
KawthaungMyanmar 17,04910,595
KayukpyuMyanmar 17,72811,017
KengtungMyanmar 18,25211,342
KhamtiMyanmar 18,41711,444
KeetmanshoopNamibia 8,3035,159
KathmanduNepal 17,65710,972
KoumacNew Caledonia 11,5077,151
KaikouraNew Zealand 9,1765,702
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 9,2855,770
KaitokeNew Zealand 9,1835,706
KarioiNew Zealand 9,2775,765
KawerauNew Zealand 9,2975,777
KopuaNew Zealand 9,1855,707
KanoNigeria 9,8626,128
KangnungNorth Korea 18,19111,304
KarasjokNorway 13,8748,622
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 12,7317,911
KristiansandNorway 12,6717,874
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 12,9128,024
KhasabOman 14,9519,291
KarachiPakistan 15,8639,857
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 15,8819,869
KhanpurPakistan 16,37010,173
KhuzdarPakistan 15,9689,923
KororPalau 15,9749,927
Kasprowy WierchPoland 12,9488,046
KlodzkoPoland 12,7847,944
KoszalinPoland 12,9318,036
KrakowPoland 12,9748,062
KalakanRussia 17,69210,994
KaliningradRussia 13,2168,213
KamenskoeRussia 15,0569,356
KandalaksaRussia 14,1308,781
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 14,5799,060
KazanRussia 15,0139,329
KemRussia 14,2208,837
KerchRussia 13,9698,680
KhabarovskRussia 17,38210,801
KirenskRussia 17,47910,862
KirovRussia 15,0209,333
KljuciRussia 15,4729,614
KolpasevRussia 16,79710,438
KorfRussia 15,1069,387
KostromaRussia 14,5039,013
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 15,2159,455
KotlasRussia 14,8339,217
KrasnodarRussia 14,1648,802
KrasnojarskRussia 15,7439,783
KrasnoufimskRussia 15,5309,651
KrasnoyarskRussia 17,38310,802
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 14,5159,020
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 15,1019,384
KurganRussia 16,0229,956
KurskRussia 14,1218,775
KyraRussia 18,37111,416
KigaliRwanda 10,9136,782
KoldaSenegal 7,9594,946
KabalaSierra Leone 7,9824,960
KosiceSlovakia 13,0108,085
KimberleySouth Africa 8,7205,419
KimchaekSouth Korea 18,11811,258
KurunegalaSri Lanka 15,8029,819
KadugliSudan 11,6977,269
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 12,3417,669
KassalaSudan 12,5747,813
KhartoumSudan 12,2327,601
KostiSudan 12,0977,517
KalmarSweden 13,0528,111
KaresuandoSweden 13,7368,536
KarlstadSweden 13,0108,085
KristianstadSweden 12,8998,015
KamishliSyria 14,0678,742
KanchanaburiThailand 17,50910,880
Khlong YaiThailand 17,36910,793
Khon KaenThailand 17,87311,107
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 17,46210,851
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 17,69310,995
KairouanTunisia 11,5117,153
KahramanmarasTurkey 13,7338,534
KarsTurkey 14,3418,912
KastamonuTurkey 13,6278,468
KayseriTurkey 13,6608,488
KonyaTurkey 13,3918,321
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 15,6899,749
KushkaTurkmenistan 15,8339,839
KinlossUk 12,0667,498
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 14,0768,747
KievUkraine 13,7058,516
KirillovkaUkraine 14,0208,712
KirovogradUkraine 13,7598,550
KlepininoUkraine 13,8118,582
KomissarovkaUkraine 13,8778,623
Kovel’Ukraine 13,3408,290
Krovoj RogUkraine 13,8168,585
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 8,7145,415
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 10,1956,335
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 8,6035,346
Keene, NhUsa 8,6705,388
Kenton, OhUsa 8,5475,311
Kenton, OkUsa 8,6505,375
Key West, FloridaUsa 6,7114,170
Kimball, NeUsa 9,0875,647
King Salmon, AkUsa 13,0218,092
Kingfisher, OkUsa 8,3655,198
Kinston, NcUsa 7,8124,854
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 10,0056,217
Knoxville, TnUsa 7,9814,960
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 12,7577,927
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 13,6038,453
KabompoZambia 9,6295,983
KabweZambia 9,9486,182
Kabwe AgrometZambia 9,9546,185
KafirondaZambia 10,0386,238
KaomaZambia 9,6055,968
KasamaZambia 10,4606,500
KasempaZambia 9,7786,076
KawambwaZambia 10,3076,405
KaroiZimbabwe 9,8906,146


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -