Chile flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Curico-General Freire

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Curico-General Freire. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Curico-General Freire with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 11,3427,048
LuandaAngola 8,9435,557
LuenaAngola 9,3635,818
La PlataArgentina 1,213754
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 1,532952
La RiojaArgentina 747464
LaboulayeArgentina 726451
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 1,7071,061
Las LomitasArgentina 1,533953
Launceston WsoAustralia 10,6486,617
LavertonAustralia 11,1086,903
LearmonthAustralia 13,6298,469
LongreachAustralia 12,5207,780
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 12,5207,780
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 10,9426,800
Low HeadAustralia 10,7146,658
LinzAustria 12,5177,778
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 12,3407,668
LerwickUk 12,3387,667
La PazBolivia 2,0741,289
LavrasBrazil 2,9771,850
LencoisBrazil 3,8992,423
LinharesBrazil 3,5132,183
LondrinaBrazil 2,3261,446
LomBulgaria 12,9318,035
La Ronge, SkCanada 10,5326,545
La Tuque, QcCanada 9,3205,791
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 12,0167,467
Langara, BcCanada 11,5467,175
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 9,8306,109
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 10,2656,379
London, OnCanada 8,7325,426
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 11,5547,180
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 10,5916,581
Lytton, BcCanada 10,6846,639
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 9,1245,670
La Serena-La FloridaChile 561349
LanzhouChina 19,55612,153
Lhasa, TibetChina 18,25911,346
Las GaviotasColombia 4,3942,731
LimonCosta Rica 5,1483,199
LarnacaCyprus 13,3438,291
LimassolCyprus 13,2858,256
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 10,0436,241
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 10,0026,215
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 12,5647,808
La RomanaDominican Republic 5,9393,690
La VegaDominican Republic 6,0243,743
Las AmericasDominican Republic 5,9403,691
LuperonDominican Republic 6,0993,790
La ConcordiaEcuador 3,9822,474
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 3,5362,197
LuxorEgypt 12,8127,961
Los AndesEl Salvador 5,7693,585
Laucala BayFiji 10,5946,583
LappeenrantaFinland 13,8448,603
Le MansFrance 11,6217,221
LilleFrance 11,9627,433
LyonFrance 11,7737,316
LambarnGabon 9,1845,707
LastourvilleGabon 9,4035,843
LibrevilleGabon 9,1855,708
LeipzigGermany 12,5687,810
LindenbergGermany 12,7147,901
LamiaGreece 12,6337,851
LarissaGreece 12,6697,872
LemnosGreece 12,8858,007
LimnosGreece 12,8998,016
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 5,7883,597
LabeGuinea 8,0515,003
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 11,2246,974
La CeibaHonduras 5,8753,650
La MesaHonduras 5,8773,652
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 17,16710,668
LudhianaIndia 16,93010,520
Lampedusa IslandItaly 11,6917,265
LatinaItaly 12,0657,498
LatronicoItaly 12,2107,587
LecceItaly 12,3767,691
LodwarKenya 11,7407,295
Luang PrabangLaos 18,21611,319
LiepajaLatvia 13,3108,271
LaukuvaLithuania 13,3508,296
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 12,0907,513
LazaropoleMacedonia 12,6347,851
LabuanMalaysia 16,65010,346
LuqaMalta 11,8557,367
Le LamentinMartinique 5,6163,490
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 7,7524,817
LashioMyanmar 18,30311,374
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 9,2375,740
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 9,2745,763
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 9,2745,763
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 9,2495,748
Levin MafNew Zealand 9,2085,722
LincolnNew Zealand 9,1595,692
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 9,1885,710
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 9,1885,710
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 9,1885,710
LagosNigeria 9,0425,619
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 12,7987,953
LillehammerNorway 12,9428,042
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 16,80610,443
La VictoriaParaguay 1,9121,188
LimaPeru 2,6201,628
LegaspiPhilippines 17,16210,664
LisbonPortugal 10,3846,453
LeninbadRussia 16,55410,287
LevsiRussia 15,8859,871
LungiSierra Leone 7,7764,832
LjubljanaSlovenia 12,4247,720
LanzaroteSpain 9,3285,796
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 11,0906,892
LocarnoSwitzerland 12,0527,489
LuganoSwitzerland 12,0517,489
LatakiaSyria 13,5518,421
LampangThailand 17,94611,152
LoeiThailand 17,94611,152
Lop BuriThailand 17,62910,955
LomeTogo 8,8305,487
LeemingUk 11,9457,423
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 12,3407,668
London, EnglandUk 11,8247,348
London-GatwickUk 11,8137,341
LynehamUk 11,7347,292
L’VovUkraine 13,2388,226
LjubasevkaUkraine 13,6008,451
LozovajaUkraine 14,0628,738
LubnyUkraine 13,8618,613
LuckUkraine 13,3758,311
LuganskUkraine 14,2638,863
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 8,9975,591
La Harpe, IlUsa 8,6865,397
Lafayette, LaUsa 7,5654,701
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 7,5964,720
Lake City, FlUsa 7,3294,554
Lake Placid, NyUsa 8,8165,478
Laketown, UtUsa 9,4685,884
Lamar, MoUsa 8,4465,249
Lampasas, TxUsa 7,8654,887
Lancaster, WiUsa 8,8765,516
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 9,4505,873
Langdon, NdUsa 9,7056,031
Laramie, WyUsa 9,1825,706
Laredo, TexasUsa 7,5574,696
Larned, KsUsa 8,6045,347
Las Animas, CoUsa 8,7505,437
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 9,1175,665
Laurel, MdUsa 8,2465,124
Lawrence, KsUsa 8,5805,332
Lawrence, MaUsa 8,6705,387
Le Mars, IaUsa 9,0275,609
Lebanon, MoUsa 8,4185,231
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 8,5525,314
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 9,3945,837
Leitchfield, KyUsa 8,2055,098
Lenoir, NcUsa 7,9704,952
Lewisburg, TnUsa 7,9514,941
Lewisburg, WvUsa 8,1475,063
Lewiston, IdUsa 10,1406,301
Lewiston, MeUsa 8,7825,457
Lexington, MoUsa 8,5525,314
Lexington, VaUsa 8,1345,054
Libby, MtUsa 10,2576,374
Lincoln, NeUsa 8,8255,484
Lincoln, VaUsa 8,2545,129
Lisbon, NdUsa 9,3955,838
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 8,0515,003
Llano, TxUsa 7,8904,903
Lodgepole, NeUsa 9,0505,624
Long Beach, CaUsa 9,0745,639
Los Angeles, CaUsa 9,1005,655
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 9,0985,654
Los Lunas, NmUsa 8,5905,338
Louisburg, NcUsa 7,9224,923
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 8,2705,139
Louisville, MsUsa 7,7814,835
Loup City, NeUsa 8,9385,554
Lowville, NyUsa 8,7685,448
Lubbock, TexasUsa 8,2685,138
Luling, TxUsa 7,7034,787
Lusk, WyUsa 9,2795,766
Lynchburg, VaUsa 8,0815,022
LivingstoneZambia 9,4995,903
LundaziZambia 10,5026,526
LusakaZambia 9,8846,142
Lusaka Int.Zambia 9,8896,145


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -