Chile flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Curico-General Freire

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Curico-General Freire. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Curico-General Freire with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 10,7296,667
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 10,0976,274
OranArgentina 1,475916
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,6838,503
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 12,5277,785
OstendeBelgium 11,9937,453
ObidosBrazil 4,0182,497
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 9,0165,603
Ottawa (airport)Canada 8,9395,555
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 8,9375,554
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 647402
OdenseDenmark 12,6597,866
OtavaloEcuador 3,9822,474
Ono-I-LauFiji 10,1876,330
OuluFinland 13,7878,567
OroomiehIran 14,4108,954
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 11,7867,324
OdienneIvory Coast 8,3055,161
ObihiroJapan 16,93210,522
OfunatoJapan 17,07110,608
OitaJapan 17,90811,128
OkayamaJapan 17,72611,015
OkinoerabuJapan 17,94811,153
OmaezakiJapan 17,33610,773
OmuJapan 16,93110,521
OnahamaJapan 17,12910,644
OsakaJapan 17,58110,925
OshimaJapan 17,23510,710
OtaruJapan 17,10710,630
OwaseJapan 17,50810,880
OuarzazateMorocco 9,9446,179
OujoaMorocco 10,5756,571
OuanahamNew Caledonia 11,2747,006
OhakeaNew Zealand 9,2335,738
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 9,2445,744
OphirNew Zealand 9,2145,725
OpotikiNew Zealand 9,2595,754
OtautauNew Zealand 9,2225,731
OcotalNicaragua 5,6383,504
OrlandNorway 13,0238,093
OsloNorway 12,9008,016
OhotskRussia 16,33310,149
OkhotskRussia 16,33310,149
OlekminskRussia 17,06610,605
OlenekRussia 16,27910,116
OmskRussia 16,51210,261
OnegaRussia 14,3838,938
OrenburgRussia 15,4159,579
OymyakonRussia 16,0899,998
OviedoSpain 10,9346,795
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 13,2268,219
Orkney IslandsUk 12,1837,571
OdessaUkraine 13,5868,442
OvrucUkraine 13,6158,460
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 8,0064,975
Oakdale, NeUsa 8,9825,582
Oakland, MdUsa 8,2635,135
Oakley, IdUsa 9,6025,967
Oconto, WiUsa 9,0365,615
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 8,9005,531
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 8,2875,150
Olathe, KsUsa 8,5805,332
Olivia, MnUsa 9,1865,709
Olympia, WaUsa 10,4676,505
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 8,8475,497
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 8,8575,504
Oolitic, InUsa 8,3835,209
Orlando, FlUsa 7,1294,430
Orono, MeUsa 8,8955,527
Oshkosh, WiUsa 8,9565,566
Oswego, NyUsa 8,7375,429
Ottawa, IlUsa 8,6405,369
Ottawa, KsUsa 8,5805,332
Owensboro, KyUsa 8,2495,126
Owosso, MiUsa 8,7685,449
Ozark, ArUsa 8,1315,053


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -