Chile flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Curico-General Freire

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Curico-General Freire. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Curico-General Freire with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 9,9386,175
Port BlairAndaman Islands 16,95910,539
ParanaArgentina 1,058657
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 1,445898
PehuajoArgentina 851529
PergaminoArgentina 984611
PigeArgentina 845525
Pilar ObsArgentina 774481
PosadasArgentina 1,6771,042
PresidenciaArgentina 1,367849
Puente Del IncaArgentina 269167
Punta IndioArgentina 1,267787
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,5397,792
Port HedlandAustralia 13,7748,560
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 9,3515,811
ParakouBenin 9,1655,695
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 4,5072,800
ParacatuBrazil 3,1171,937
ParanaBrazil 3,4282,130
ParanaguaBrazil 2,4141,500
ParanaibaBrazil 2,5981,615
ParintinsBrazil 3,8952,420
ParnaibaBrazil 4,6672,900
Passo FundoBrazil 1,9291,199
Patos De MinasBrazil 3,0391,889
PaulistanaBrazil 4,2772,658
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 4,3932,730
Pedra AzulBrazil 3,6472,266
PeixeBrazil 3,4242,128
PetrolinaBrazil 4,2222,624
PicosBrazil 4,3422,698
PiraiBrazil 2,9811,852
PirenopolisBrazil 3,0701,908
PompeuBrazil 3,1151,936
Ponta PoraBrazil 2,0451,271
Porto De MozBrazil 4,1852,601
Porto UniaoBrazil 2,1541,339
Porto VelhoBrazil 3,0071,869
Porto-AlegreBrazil 1,9521,213
Porto-NacionalBrazil 3,5382,199
PosseBrazil 3,4022,114
PlevenBulgaria 13,0138,086
PlovdivBulgaria 12,9668,057
Phnom PenhCambodia 17,38110,801
Peace River, AbCanada 11,0396,860
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 11,5997,208
Penticton, BcCanada 10,5296,543
Petawawa, OnCanada 9,0185,604
Peterborough, OnCanada 8,8365,491
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 9,7866,081
Port Alberni, BcCanada 10,7636,688
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 9,2575,752
Port Hardy, BcCanada 10,9936,831
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 9,8056,093
Prince Albert, SkCanada 10,3546,434
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 11,0446,863
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 11,4247,099
Princeton, BcCanada 10,0626,253
ParronChile 9358
Puerto AysenChile 1,167725
Puerto MonttChile 738458
Punta ArenasChile 2,0061,247
PingbianChina 19,42912,073
PeralesColombia 4,4002,734
Pto.CarrenoColombia 4,5902,853
PuntarenasCosta Rica 5,1983,230
PragueCzech Republic 12,6177,840
PedernalesDominican Republic 5,8933,662
PimentelDominican Republic 6,0213,741
PoloDominican Republic 5,8993,665
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 6,0853,781
PichilingueEcuador 3,8612,399
PortoviejoEcuador 3,8922,419
PuyoEcuador 3,7852,352
Port-SaidEgypt 13,0578,114
ParisFrance 11,8067,337
PerpignanFrance 11,4477,113
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 9,8986,151
Port-GentilGabon 9,0515,624
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 4,2402,635
PotsdamGermany 12,6597,866
PatrasGreece 12,5467,796
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 12,3997,705
Prins Christian SundGreenland 10,8746,757
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 5,7873,596
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 5,9333,687
Puerto LempiraHonduras 5,7363,564
PecsHungary 12,6777,878
PambanIndia 15,8739,863
PuneIndia 16,12410,020
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 15,9299,898
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 16,12510,020
PadovaItaly 12,2127,589
Paganella MountainItaly 12,1977,579
Palermo, SicilyItaly 11,8987,394
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 11,8867,386
PantelleriaItaly 11,7217,283
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 12,0717,501
PerdasdefoguItaly 11,7077,275
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 12,1257,535
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 12,2077,585
PiacenzaItaly 12,0387,481
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 12,0127,464
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 12,1867,572
Ponza IslandItaly 12,0337,477
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 12,2257,597
Pratica Di MareItaly 12,0397,481
PrizziItaly 11,8847,385
PakseLaos 17,78811,053
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 16,60310,317
PamplemoussesMauritius 11,8497,363
PlaisanceMauritius 11,8307,352
PohnpeiMicronesia 14,0958,759
PodgoricaMontenegro 12,5687,810
PatheinMyanmar 17,56010,912
PutaoMyanmar 18,64311,585
PyiMyanmar 17,77511,046
PoindimieNew Caledonia 11,4027,085
PaeroaNew Zealand 9,4195,853
Palmerston NNew Zealand 9,2095,722
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 9,2095,722
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 9,2075,721
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 9,5285,921
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 9,3445,806
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 5,6073,484
Port HarcourtNigeria 9,2545,751
PohangNorth Korea 18,15011,278
PyongyangNorth Korea 18,44111,460
PadidanPakistan 16,0629,981
PanjgurPakistan 15,7009,756
ParachinarPakistan 16,48610,245
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 15,5679,673
PeshawarPakistan 16,62610,332
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 13,6368,474
PilarParaguay 1,522946
PiscoPeru 2,4141,500
PiuraPeru 3,4472,142
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 2,4951,551
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 17,03410,585
PoznanPoland 12,8918,010
PrzemyslPoland 13,1588,177
Penhas DouradasPortugal 10,6136,595
PortalegrePortugal 10,5366,547
Porto Portugal 10,6026,588
PavelecRussia 14,3648,926
PecoraRussia 15,2579,481
PermRussia 15,4119,576
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 15,6659,735
PetrozavodskRussia 14,1768,809
PjatigorskRussia 14,4368,971
PoronajskRussia 16,80910,445
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 14,1178,773
Providenja BayRussia 14,0328,720
PskovRussia 13,7758,560
PodorSenegal 8,2565,130
PopradSlovakia 12,9588,052
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 8,4675,262
PretoriaSouth Africa 9,1885,710
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 11,2286,977
PuttalamSri Lanka 15,8129,826
Port SudanSudan 12,8848,006
ParamariboSuriname 4,8403,008
PiteňSweden 13,6188,462
PalmyraSyria 13,7228,527
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 7,8644,887
PhetchabunThailand 17,82011,073
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 17,82611,077
PhraeThailand 17,95911,160
PhuketThailand 16,82310,454
Phuket (airport)Thailand 16,84810,469
Prachin BuriThailand 17,57410,921
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 17,28910,743
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 5,1743,215
Plymouth, EnglandUk 11,5387,170
PoltavaUkraine 13,9568,672
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 1,377856
PradoUruguay 1,368850
Punta Del EsteUruguay 1,477918
Palestine, IlUsa 8,4045,222
Pana, IlUsa 8,4695,263
Paoli, InUsa 8,3645,197
Paris, IlUsa 8,5115,289
Park Rapids, MnUsa 9,4105,847
Pascagoula, MsUsa 7,4884,653
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 9,3015,780
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 8,2055,098
Pawhuska, OkUsa 8,3785,206
Pawnee City, NeUsa 8,7145,415
Pendleton, OrUsa 10,1626,315
Pensacola, FlUsa 7,4674,640
Peoria, IlUsa 8,6195,356
Perry, OkUsa 8,3315,177
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 8,3335,178
Philo, OhUsa 8,4095,225
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 8,7125,414
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 9,2995,778
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 7,9924,966
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 9,3945,837
Pipestone, MnUsa 9,1405,680
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 8,4445,247
Plainfield, NjUsa 8,4525,252
Plymouth, MaUsa 8,5485,312
Pocahontas, ArUsa 8,1535,066
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 9,6245,981
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 9,3945,837
Pontiac, IlUsa 8,6405,369
Pontotoc, MsUsa 7,9154,919
Port Angeles, WaUsa 10,5606,562
Port Arthur, TxUsa 7,6034,725
Port Jervis, NyUsa 8,4565,255
Port Townsend, WaUsa 10,5606,562
Portage, WiUsa 8,9635,570
Portland, MaineUsa 8,7425,433
Portland, OregonUsa 10,3366,423
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 8,9085,535
Prescott, ArUsa 7,9974,969
Priest River, IdUsa 10,2976,398
Princess Anne, MdUsa 8,1285,051
Princeton, InUsa 8,2965,155
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 8,5295,300
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 8,8375,491
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 4,5282,814
PetaukeZambia 10,2056,341


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -