Chile flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Curico-General Freire

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Curico-General Freire. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Curico-General Freire with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 994618
ReconquistaArgentina 1,261783
Rio CuartoArgentina 676420
Rio GallegosArgentina 1,8581,155
RivadaviaArgentina 1,444898
RosarioArgentina 989615
RichmondAustralia 11,2266,976
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 12,1797,568
RecifeBrazil 4,7562,955
RemansoBrazil 4,0822,537
Rio BrancoBrazil 2,8021,741
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 3,0271,881
Rio NegroBrazil 2,2701,411
Rio VerdeBrazil 2,7611,716
Red Deer, AbCanada 10,5386,549
Red Lake, OnCanada 9,8186,101
Regina (cda), SkCanada 10,0476,243
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 10,0476,243
Resolute, NtCanada 12,3207,656
Revelstoke, BcCanada 10,6006,587
Roberval, QcCanada 9,2835,769
RuoqiangChina 18,13511,269
Rafael NunezColombia 5,0703,151
RandersDenmark 12,6927,887
RestauracionDominican Republic 5,9793,715
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 6,0723,773
Rapa NuiEaster Island 3,7172,310
RumipambaEcuador 3,8512,393
Ras ElnakbEgypt 13,1938,198
Ras NsranyEgypt 13,0808,128
Ras-SedrEgypt 13,0158,087
RochambeauFrench Guiana 4,8443,010
RostockGermany 12,6917,886
RhodesGreece 12,9588,052
RaufarhöfnIceland 12,2107,587
ReykhólarIceland 11,9367,417
ReykjavíkIceland 11,8337,353
RamsarIran 14,8629,235
RashtIran 14,7859,188
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 11,5597,183
RadicofaniItaly 12,0627,495
Resia PassItaly 12,1987,580
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 12,1847,571
RivoltoItaly 12,3227,657
Rolle PassItaly 12,2557,615
RomeItaly 12,0597,494
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 12,0327,477
Ronchi LegionariItaly 12,3427,670
RumoiJapan 17,04610,593
RigaLatvia 13,4978,387
RaseiniaiLithuania 13,3968,324
RodriguesMauritius 12,2807,631
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 18,07611,233
RabatMorocco 10,1876,330
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 17,63610,959
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 8,9665,571
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 9,2735,762
RangioraNew Zealand 9,1795,704
ReeftonNew Zealand 9,3105,785
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 9,5375,926
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 9,3245,794
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 9,3225,793
RoxburghNew Zealand 9,2035,719
RuakuraNew Zealand 9,4145,850
RuatoriaNew Zealand 9,2035,719
RivasNicaragua 5,3823,345
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 16,16810,047
RebolyRussia 14,0268,716
Rostov On DonRussia 14,2738,869
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 14,0168,710
RagaSudan 11,1736,943
RashadSudan 11,8717,377
RenkSudan 12,0227,471
RumbekSudan 11,4347,105
RanongThailand 17,05210,596
Roi EtThailand 17,85111,093
RizeTurkey 14,1498,792
RepetekTurkmenistan 15,9769,928
Razdel’NajaUkraine 13,5528,421
RomnyUkraine 13,9128,645
RovnoUkraine 13,4138,335
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 14,8959,256
RochaUruguay 1,545960
Racine, WiUsa 8,8015,469
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 7,9154,919
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 9,3645,819
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 9,3665,820
Reading, PaUsa 8,3875,212
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 9,8526,122
Red Lodge, MtUsa 9,6996,027
Redding, CaUsa 9,8846,142
Redlands, CaUsa 9,0265,609
Reno, NevadaUsa 9,6636,005
Rensselaer, InUsa 8,6005,344
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 8,0835,023
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 8,0835,023
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 8,0885,026
Rochester, MnUsa 9,0325,612
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 8,7075,411
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 9,0275,609
Rockford, IlUsa 8,7715,451
Rockville, InUsa 8,4915,277
Rockwell City, IaUsa 8,8945,527
Rome, GaUsa 7,8024,848
Roseau, MnUsa 9,6535,998
Roseburg, OrUsa 10,1356,298
Roswell, NmUsa 8,3465,187
Royal Oak, MdUsa 8,2395,120
Rushville, IlUsa 8,5795,331


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -