Chile flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Curico-General Freire

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Curico-General Freire. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Curico-General Freire with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 16,16110,043
ShkoderAlbania 12,5767,815
SkikdaAlgeria 11,3507,053
SaltaArgentina 1,253779
San AntonioArgentina 841522
San LuisArgentina 487303
San RafaelArgentina 262163
Santa RosaArgentina 652405
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 1,035643
SarmientoArgentina 1,194742
Sydney (airport)Australia 11,1746,943
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 11,1806,947
SalzburgAustria 12,4177,716
SakiAzerbaijan 14,6929,129
SalyanAzerbaijan 14,7969,194
SamaxiAzerbaijan 14,7969,195
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 9,2425,743
SaveBenin 9,0635,632
Santa CruzBolivia 2,0701,286
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 12,5857,821
SalvadorBrazil 4,0902,542
Santa MariaBrazil 1,7451,084
SantaremBrazil 4,0022,487
SantosBrazil 2,6951,675
Sao CarlosBrazil 2,6871,670
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 3,7152,309
Sao GoncaloBrazil 4,6062,862
Sao JoaquimBrazil 2,1451,333
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 1,6961,054
Sao LourencoBrazil 2,9201,814
Sao LuisBrazil 4,5542,830
Sao MateusBrazil 3,5772,223
São PauloBrazil 2,6961,675
Sao SimaoBrazil 2,7501,709
Sena MadureiraBrazil 2,8841,792
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 4,1572,583
SerrinhaBrazil 4,1602,585
Sete LagoasBrazil 3,1591,963
SobralBrazil 4,7112,927
SoureBrazil 4,4752,781
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 3,7922,356
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 1,6491,025
SurubimBrazil 4,7102,927
SadovoBulgaria 12,9798,065
SandanskiBulgaria 12,8267,970
SofiaBulgaria 12,8878,008
SiemreapCambodia 17,56310,914
Sable Island, NsCanada 8,8465,497
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 10,1536,309
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 8,9435,558
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 11,4117,091
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 11,5657,187
Sarnia, OnCanada 9,1805,705
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 10,2846,391
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 9,1545,688
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 9,9916,208
Scott, SkCanada 10,3736,446
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 9,4855,894
Shearwater, NsCanada 8,8855,521
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 8,9415,556
Shingle Point, YtCanada 12,7357,913
Simcoe, OnCanada 9,6646,005
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 9,6776,013
Slave Lake, AbCanada 10,8576,747
Smithers, BcCanada 11,3187,033
Stephenville, NfCanada 9,3705,822
Summerside, PeCanada 9,0825,644
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 10,1326,296
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 10,1376,299
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 9,0915,649
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 9,1105,661
SalCape Verde 7,6814,773
SantiagoChile 170106
SewellChile 12578
ShanghaiChina 18,76411,660
ShantouChina 18,51911,508
ShenyangChina 18,52911,514
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 5,4023,357
Simon BolivarColombia 5,1363,191
San JoseCosta Rica 5,1733,214
SibenikCroatia 12,3987,704
SplitCroatia 12,4257,721
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 12,9008,016
StudsgårdDenmark 12,6117,836
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 6,0353,750
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 5,9383,690
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 6,0103,734
SalcedoDominican Republic 6,0433,755
SamanaDominican Republic 6,0263,745
San CristobalDominican Republic 5,9433,693
San J. MatasDominican Republic 6,0343,750
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 5,9493,697
San JuanDominican Republic 5,9793,715
San R. YumaDominican Republic 5,9443,693
SanchezDominican Republic 6,0253,744
SantiagoDominican Republic 6,0513,760
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 6,0543,762
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 5,9393,691
San GabrielEcuador 4,0142,495
SalloumEgypt 12,4757,752
Siwa OasisEgypt 12,3757,690
SohagEgypt 12,7707,935
St. KatrineEgypt 13,0868,132
San SalvadorEl Salvador 5,7363,564
StanleyFalkland Islands 2,1441,332
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 13,8888,630
StrasbourgFrance 12,1157,528
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 4,7742,966
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 4,8453,011
SukhumiGeorgia 14,2608,861
SchleswigGermany 12,5637,807
StuttgartGermany 12,2247,596
SamosGreece 12,9278,033
Skiros IslandGreece 12,7967,951
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 12,5937,826
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 11,4727,129
SiguiriGuinea 8,3145,166
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 5,8343,625
SzegedHungary 12,8197,966
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 12,6317,849
StykkisholmurIceland 11,8887,388
SagarIndia 16,87110,484
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 16,91910,514
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 14,6929,130
SemnanIran 15,0599,358
ShahroudIran 15,2169,456
ShirazIran 14,7669,176
ShannonIreland 11,4547,118
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 11,8407,358
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 12,2937,639
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 12,3697,686
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 12,0087,462
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 11,7087,276
Scuro MountainItaly 12,1977,579
SigonellaItaly 11,9787,443
SassandraIvory Coast 8,1085,038
SagaJapan 18,02811,203
SaigoJapan 17,79611,059
SakaiJapan 17,79911,060
SakataJapan 17,23210,708
SapporoJapan 17,08310,616
SaseboJapan 18,07811,234
SendaiJapan 17,13910,651
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 17,76811,041
ShimonosekiJapan 17,98511,176
ShinjoJapan 17,19210,683
ShionomisakiJapan 17,53610,897
ShirakawaJapan 17,19110,683
ShizuokaJapan 17,32510,766
SumotoJapan 17,63110,956
SuttsuJapan 17,17610,673
SuwaJapan 17,36710,792
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 713443
SavannakhetLaos 17,92711,140
SiauliaiLithuania 13,4278,343
SiluteLithuania 13,2938,261
SkopjeMacedonia 12,7267,908
Sambaba SudMadagascar 11,7647,311
SalimaMalawi 10,5226,538
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 16,64610,344
SibuMalaysia 16,37310,174
SanMali 8,8085,473
SegouMali 8,7045,409
SikassoMali 8,5955,341
St. BrandonMauritius 12,2977,642
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 6,2223,867
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 18,77911,669
SainshandMongolia 18,90511,748
SafiMorocco 9,8856,143
Sidi IfniMorocco 9,5955,962
SittweMyanmar 17,74711,028
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 9,3675,820
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 12,5907,824
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 13,7298,531
SaiqOman 14,9289,276
Salalah, DhofarOman 14,2778,872
SurOman 15,0679,363
SialkotPakistan 16,85210,472
SibbiPakistan 16,15010,036
San Juan BautistaParaguay 1,6291,012
San Juan De MarconaPeru 2,2131,375
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 16,74110,403
SandomierzPoland 13,1268,156
SniezkaPoland 12,7437,918
SuwalkiPoland 13,3398,289
SzczecinPoland 12,8027,955
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 10,2656,379
Santa MariaPortugal 9,3075,784
San JuanPuerto Rico 5,9633,706
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 11,6417,234
Satu MareRomania 13,0828,129
SibiuRomania 13,0808,128
SulinaRomania 13,4658,367
SadrinskRussia 15,8979,879
Saint PetersburgRussia 13,9358,659
SalekhardRussia 15,5859,685
SaratovRussia 14,7919,191
SejmcanRussia 15,7109,762
SelagoncyRussia 16,51810,264
Simusir IslandRussia 16,21310,075
SkovorodinoRussia 17,59110,931
SmolenskRussia 13,9248,653
SociRussia 14,1698,805
SortovalaRussia 13,9898,693
SuntarRussia 16,92910,520
SurgutRussia 16,18010,055
SverdlovskRussia 15,6969,754
SyktyvkarRussia 15,0439,348
St MaartenSaint Martin 5,9553,701
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 8,9365,553
SeychellesSeychelles 12,9248,031
SingaporeSingapore 16,24610,096
SliacSlovakia 12,8667,995
SeoulSouth Korea 18,36111,410
SineijuSouth Korea 18,52811,513
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 10,7826,700
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 11,1686,940
Santander, CantabriaSpain 11,0716,880
SevilleSpain 10,4956,522
SennarSudan 12,2077,585
ShambatSudan 12,2347,602
ShendiSudan 12,3777,691
StenseleSweden 13,4178,337
StockholmSweden 13,2558,237
StorlienSweden 13,1208,153
SundsvallSweden 13,3418,290
SantisSwitzerland 12,1487,549
SongeaTanzania 10,8176,722
Sakon NakhonThailand 17,98211,174
SongkhlaThailand 16,81510,449
Suphan BuriThailand 17,57810,923
Surat ThaniThailand 16,98110,552
SurinThailand 17,72011,011
Sansanne-MangoTogo 9,0485,622
SokodeTogo 9,0125,600
SfaxTunisia 11,4967,144
SousseTunisia 11,5607,184
SamsunTurkey 13,8228,589
SiirtTurkey 14,1608,799
SivasTurkey 13,8238,590
SaragtTurkmenistan 15,7649,796
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 11,3887,077
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 11,9767,442
SarataUkraine 13,4918,383
SarnyUkraine 13,4708,370
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 13,7748,559
SumyUkraine 13,9978,698
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 14,8449,224
SaltoUruguay 1,292803
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 9,6706,009
Safford, AzUsa 8,5705,326
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 8,8275,485
Saint Leo, FlUsa 7,0924,407
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 8,4315,239
Saint Paul, NeUsa 8,8795,518
Saint Peter, MnUsa 9,0785,641
Salem, InUsa 8,3645,197
Salem, OrUsa 10,2986,399
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 9,3955,838
San Angelo, TexasUsa 7,9864,962
San Antonio, TexasUsa 7,7204,797
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 8,9235,545
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 9,6425,992
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 5,9633,706
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 9,3395,803
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 9,3705,823
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 9,1955,714
Santa Maria, CaUsa 9,2995,778
Santuck, ScUsa 7,8604,884
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 9,1545,689
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 7,5344,681
Scott City, KsUsa 8,6755,391
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 9,1585,691
Scottsburg, InUsa 8,3645,197
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 10,4946,521
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 10,4796,512
Sedan, KsUsa 8,4215,233
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 10,5986,586
Selma, AlUsa 7,6264,739
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 8,4495,250
Seymour, InUsa 8,3645,197
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 8,2375,119
Sheridan, WyUsa 9,5705,947
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 7,8594,884
Sioux City, IaUsa 8,9755,577
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 9,1085,660
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 8,6635,383
Southport, NcUsa 7,7014,786
Sparta, IlUsa 8,3505,189
Spencer, WvUsa 8,2865,149
Spickard, MoUsa 8,6755,391
Spokane, WaUsa 10,2756,385
Spooner, WiUsa 9,2205,729
Springfield, IlUsa 8,5325,302
Springfield, MissouriUsa 8,3495,188
St Paul Island, AkUsa 13,7258,529
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 9,2435,744
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 8,4305,239
Stambaugh, MiUsa 9,1805,704
Stamford, CtUsa 8,4525,252
State College, PaUsa 8,4515,252
State University, MsUsa 7,7814,835
State University, NmUsa 8,3315,177
Staunton, VaUsa 8,1705,077
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 9,1475,684
Steffenville, MoUsa 8,6045,346
Stockton, CaUsa 9,6035,968
Storm Lake, IaUsa 8,9675,572
Storrs, CtUsa 8,5385,305
Subiaco, ArUsa 8,1315,053
Summerville, ScUsa 7,6174,733
Sunnyside, WaUsa 10,2446,366
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 8,5245,297
Syracuse, NeUsa 8,8185,480
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 8,6975,404
SamarkandUzbekistan 16,31310,137
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 4,7632,960
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 4,7832,972
Santa ElenaVenezuela 4,5252,812
SmaraWestern Sahara 9,2995,779
SocotraYemen 13,9918,694
SenangaZambia 9,3875,833
SerenjeZambia 10,1806,326
SeshekeZambia 9,3905,835
SolweziZambia 9,9136,160


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -