Chile flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Curico-General Freire

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Curico-General Freire. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Curico-General Freire with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 16,0729,987
TiranaAlbania 12,5557,802
TamanrassetAlgeria 10,3126,408
TebessaAlgeria 11,3467,051
TimimounAlgeria 10,3476,430
TindoufAlgeria 9,6105,972
TouggourtAlgeria 11,0436,862
TrelewArgentina 1,050652
TucumanArgentina 1,071666
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 13,3778,312
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 13,3788,313
Thursday Island MoAustralia 13,8488,605
TibooburraAustralia 12,0517,489
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 12,7757,938
TshaneBotswana 8,7725,451
TaguatingaBrazil 3,5392,199
TarauacaBrazil 2,9801,852
TauaBrazil 4,5082,802
TefeBrazil 3,5782,223
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 3,4962,173
TeresinaBrazil 4,4212,747
TiriosBrazil 4,4312,754
TorresBrazil 2,1131,313
TracuateuaBrazil 4,5312,815
Tres LagoasBrazil 2,4761,538
TriunfoBrazil 4,5232,811
TucuruiBrazil 4,1212,561
TuriacuBrazil 4,5612,834
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 11,7597,307
Terrace, BcCanada 11,3527,054
Teslin, YtCanada 11,9677,436
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 10,2976,399
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 11,2006,960
Thompson, MbCanada 10,4056,466
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 9,4395,865
Timmins, OnCanada 9,3435,806
Tofino, BcCanada 10,7856,702
Toronto, OntarioCanada 8,7785,455
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 8,7865,460
Trenton, OnCanada 8,8175,479
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 10,0366,236
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 9,1335,675
Temuco-MaquehueChile 441274
TaiyuanChina 19,56412,157
TaoyuanChina 18,39011,427
TengchongChina 18,54011,521
TønderDenmark 12,5477,797
TylstrupDenmark 12,7247,907
TystofteDenmark 12,7027,893
TamayoDominican Republic 5,9343,687
TahrirEgypt 12,8958,013
TantaEgypt 12,9288,033
TallinEstonia 13,6098,457
TartuEstonia 13,6808,501
TampereFinland 13,6238,466
TurkuFinland 13,5178,400
ToulonFrance 11,6737,254
ToulouseFrance 11,4087,089
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 7,6314,742
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 7,5224,674
TchibanGabon 9,1195,667
TbilisiGeorgia 14,5259,026
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 12,1257,535
TamaleGhana 8,8665,510
ThessalonikiGreece 12,7547,926
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 12,5627,806
TimehriGuyana 4,8072,987
TegucigalpaHonduras 5,7063,546
TelaHonduras 5,8913,661
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 15,6399,718
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 15,6399,718
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 15,1229,397
TabrizIran 14,5289,028
TeheranIran 14,8809,246
Tel AvivIsrael 13,3198,277
Taranto, PugliaItaly 12,3227,657
TarvisioItaly 12,3867,697
TermoliItaly 12,2417,607
TorinoItaly 11,9127,402
Torino/ CaselleItaly 11,9177,405
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 11,8257,348
TrevicoItaly 12,2057,585
TrevisoItaly 12,2457,609
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 12,3537,676
Turin, PiedmontItaly 11,9107,401
TabouIvory Coast 7,9604,947
TadotsuJapan 17,73511,020
TakadaJapan 17,36510,791
TakamatsuJapan 17,70811,004
TakayamaJapan 17,44510,840
TanegashimaJapan 17,89211,118
TatenoJapan 17,18710,680
TateyamaJapan 17,19410,685
TokushimaJapan 17,65610,972
TokyoJapan 17,21410,697
TomakomaiJapan 17,07110,608
TottoriJapan 17,70811,004
ToyamaJapan 17,45510,846
ToyookaJapan 17,65610,972
TsuJapan 17,49110,869
TsurugaJapan 17,54610,903
TsuyamaJapan 17,72311,013
TurgayKazakhstan 16,0249,958
TripoliLebanon 13,5078,393
TobrukLibya 12,3877,697
TripoliLibya 11,5637,185
TelsiaiLithuania 13,3658,305
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 11,4117,091
TolanaroMadagascar 10,6986,648
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 10,5816,575
ThyoloMalawi 10,4126,470
TawauMalaysia 16,47510,238
TessalitMali 9,7716,072
TimbuktuMali 9,2035,719
TombMali 9,2015,717
TidjikdjaMauritania 8,6695,387
TacubayaMexico 6,7284,181
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 6,9504,319
TarialanMongolia 18,30011,372
TosontsengelMongolia 18,25511,344
TsetserlegMongolia 18,50011,496
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 18,92411,759
TangierMorocco 10,3706,444
TarfayaMorocco 9,2875,771
TazaMorocco 10,3906,456
TaunggyiMyanmar 18,06511,226
TaungooMyanmar 17,85811,097
ThandweMyanmar 17,69310,995
TontoutaNew Caledonia 11,2516,992
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 9,1015,656
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 9,4325,861
TapanuiNew Zealand 9,1705,698
TauherenikauNew Zealand 9,1675,696
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 9,3375,802
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 9,2965,777
TaurangaNew Zealand 9,3625,818
Te AnauNew Zealand 9,2965,777
Te ArohaNew Zealand 9,4035,843
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 9,4525,874
Te KuitiNew Zealand 9,3835,831
Te TekoNew Zealand 9,2955,776
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 9,3545,813
TemukaNew Zealand 9,1855,708
TimaruNew Zealand 9,1845,707
Totara FlatNew Zealand 9,3125,786
TahouaNiger 9,7666,069
TillaberyNiger 9,3955,838
TaejonNorth Korea 18,33011,391
TromsoNorway 13,6288,468
TrondheimNorway 13,0498,109
ThumraitOman 14,3068,890
TacnaPeru 1,8831,170
TarapotoPeru 3,2091,994
TrujilloPeru 3,0951,923
Tacloban CityPhilippines 16,90610,506
TorunPoland 13,0278,095
TimisoaraRomania 12,8788,002
TambovRussia 14,4879,002
Tamdy-BulakRussia 16,13510,027
TaraRussia 16,47310,237
Tarko-SaleRussia 16,09910,004
TermezRussia 16,31210,137
TernejRussia 17,41210,820
TobolskRussia 16,0839,994
TomskRussia 17,02110,577
Tot’MaRussia 14,6259,088
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 15,2929,503
TuapseRussia 14,1318,781
TuraRussia 16,70610,381
TurukhanskRussia 16,32410,144
TaifSaudi Arabia 13,2908,259
TortosaSpain 11,1616,936
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 15,9599,917
TokerSudan 12,8667,995
TartousSyria 13,5338,409
TaipeiTaiwan 18,36711,413
TaboraTanzania 10,9516,805
TakThailand 17,78811,054
TrangThailand 16,82310,454
TabligboTogo 8,8805,518
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 5,2173,242
TunisTunisia 11,5927,203
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 15,1439,410
TireeUk 11,8297,351
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 11,9987,456
TernopilUkraine 13,3428,291
Treinta Y TresUruguay 1,561970
Talbotton, GaUsa 7,6494,753
Talkeetna, AkUsa 12,8677,996
Talladega, AlUsa 7,7134,793
Tallahassee, FlUsa 7,4014,599
Tampa, FloridaUsa 7,0984,411
Tarboro, NcUsa 7,9074,913
Taunton, MaUsa 8,5475,311
Tecumseh, NeUsa 8,7145,415
Temple, TxUsa 7,8384,870
Thibodaux, LaUsa 7,4884,653
Thomasville, AlUsa 7,6504,754
Tiffin, OhUsa 8,5485,312
Toledo, IaUsa 8,8415,494
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 8,6105,350
Tooele, UtUsa 9,3885,834
Topeka, KsUsa 8,6075,348
Towanda, PaUsa 8,5495,312
Trinidad, CoUsa 8,6905,400
Tuckerton, NjUsa 8,2985,156
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 8,5455,310
Tulsa, OkUsa 8,3155,167
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 7,7704,828
Two Harbors, MnUsa 9,3435,806
TashkentUzbekistan 16,52310,267
TumeremoVenezuela 4,8112,989


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -