Chile flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Curico-General Freire

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Curico-General Freire. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Curico-General Freire with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 2,2171,378
UaupesBrazil 3,9272,440
UbatubaBrazil 2,8311,759
UberabaBrazil 2,8441,767
Uranium City, SkCanada 11,0566,870
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 17,95811,159
UpernavikGreenland 12,0387,480
UummannaqGreenland 11,8457,361
UdineItaly 12,3397,668
Ustica IslandItaly 11,9227,409
UenoJapan 17,52510,890
UnzendakeJapan 18,01911,197
UrakawaJapan 16,97410,548
UshibukaJapan 18,02611,202
UtsunomiyaJapan 17,21610,698
UwajimaJapan 17,82311,075
UkmergeLithuania 13,4898,382
UtenaLithuania 13,5478,418
UlaangomMongolia 17,88011,111
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 18,56611,537
UlgiiMongolia 17,82711,078
UliastaiMongolia 18,28411,362
UmnugoviMongolia 17,92111,136
UnderkhaanMongolia 18,63311,579
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 18,01611,195
UfaRussia 15,4399,594
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 15,1129,391
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 18,13711,271
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 15,5249,647
Ust-BarguzinRussia 17,96311,163
Ust-CilmaRussia 15,0309,340
Ust-KamcatskRussia 15,3599,545
Ust-MajaRussia 16,64410,343
Ust-OlojRussia 15,2459,473
Umm BeninSudan 12,2087,586
UmeňSweden 13,5218,402
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 17,78811,054
Udon ThaniThailand 17,97211,168
Uttaradit EastThailand 17,90411,126
UrfaTurkey 13,8668,617
UsakTurkey 13,1698,184
Uman’Ukraine 13,6298,469
UzgorodUkraine 13,0758,125
Uniontown, PaUsa 8,3705,201
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 8,5325,302
Urbana, IlUsa 8,5115,289
Urbana, OhUsa 8,4465,249


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -