Chile flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Curico-General Freire

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Curico-General Freire. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Curico-General Freire with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 11,2456,988
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 14,6239,087
WilliamtownAustralia 11,2446,987
Willis Island M.O.Australia 12,8487,984
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,0628,117
WoomeraAustralia 12,1007,519
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,0498,730
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 9,7826,079
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 8,7705,450
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 11,8037,335
Whitehorse, YtCanada 12,1057,522
Wiarton, OnCanada 8,9195,543
Windsor, OnCanada 8,6725,389
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 9,7806,077
Wynyard, SkCanada 10,1656,317
WillemstadCuraçao 5,2503,262
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 10,9116,780
WajimaJapan 17,48610,866
WakamatsuJapan 17,22010,701
WakayamaJapan 17,60510,940
WakkanaiJapan 17,01510,573
WajirKenya 12,0507,488
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 8,2005,095
WindhoekNamibia 8,4505,251
WaihiNew Zealand 9,4075,846
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 9,2195,729
WaimanaNew Zealand 9,2695,760
WaimateNew Zealand 9,1625,693
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 9,2775,765
WaingawaNew Zealand 9,1625,693
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 9,1705,698
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 9,3015,780
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 9,2675,759
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 9,6876,020
WaipukurauNew Zealand 9,1735,700
WairakeiNew Zealand 9,3005,779
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 9,2765,764
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 9,1865,709
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 9,2195,728
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 9,4895,897
WallacevilleNew Zealand 9,1865,708
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 9,2745,763
WellingtonNew Zealand 9,1935,713
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 9,1895,710
Westport AeroNew Zealand 9,3565,814
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 9,4675,883
WhatawhataNew Zealand 9,4265,858
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 9,5335,924
WinchmoreNew Zealand 9,1875,709
WintonNew Zealand 9,2065,721
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 9,5485,933
WarsawPoland 13,1388,164
WroclawPoland 12,8347,975
WonsanSouth Korea 18,29811,371
Wad MedaniSudan 12,2457,609
Wadi HalfaSudan 12,4827,756
WauSudan 11,3377,045
WaddingtonUk 11,9257,410
Waco, TxUsa 7,8864,901
Wake IslandUsa 14,1088,767
Wakeeney, KsUsa 8,7415,431
Wakefield, NeUsa 8,9525,563
Walhalla, ScUsa 7,8514,879
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 10,1696,319
Walnut, IlUsa 8,7695,449
Warren, OhUsa 8,5065,286
Warren, PaUsa 8,5955,341
Warrenton, MoUsa 8,4725,265
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 8,2305,114
Washington, IaUsa 8,7105,412
Washington, InUsa 8,3835,209
Water Valley, MsUsa 7,9144,918
Watertown, NyUsa 8,7945,465
Watertown, SdUsa 9,2635,756
Watertown, WiUsa 8,8555,503
Wauseon, OhUsa 8,6105,350
Waverly, OhUsa 8,3135,166
Waycrosse, GaUsa 7,4504,630
Waynesboro, MsUsa 7,6744,769
Waynesboro, TnUsa 7,9734,954
Weatherford, TxUsa 8,0254,987
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 8,1625,072
Wellsburg, WvUsa 8,3965,217
West Chester, PaUsa 8,3505,189
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 6,9184,299
West Point, GaUsa 7,6934,780
West Point, NyUsa 8,4525,252
White Hall, IlUsa 8,4485,250
Whitestown, InUsa 8,4725,265
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 8,1735,079
Wichita, KansasUsa 8,5155,292
Wilbur, WaUsa 10,3736,446
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 8,4975,280
Williamsburg, VaUsa 8,0254,987
Williamson, WvUsa 8,1895,089
Williamsport, PaUsa 8,4955,279
Williston, North DakotaUsa 9,7906,083
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 8,3505,189
Wilmington, DeUsa 8,3105,164
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 7,7294,803
Windsor, IlUsa 8,4255,236
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 8,2465,124
Winnebago, MnUsa 9,0585,628
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 9,6856,019
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 9,3945,837
Winnsboro, ScUsa 7,7364,807
Winslow, AzUsa 8,7965,466
Winthrop College, ScUsa 7,8464,876
Woodstock, VaUsa 8,2465,124
Wooster, OhUsa 8,4965,280


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -