Chile flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Curico-General Freire

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Curico-General Freire. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Curico-General Freire with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 14,4488,978
YardmiliAzerbaijan 14,7179,145
YevlaxAzerbaijan 14,6749,119
YaoundeCameroon 9,5935,961
YokoCameroon 9,7816,078
Yarmouth, NsCanada 8,7775,454
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 11,5007,146
Yorkton, SkCanada 10,0636,253
YanjiChina 18,02611,201
YichangChina 19,48512,108
YinchuanChina 19,56312,157
YiningChina 17,47110,857
YariguiesColombia 4,6762,906
YamasaDominican Republic 5,9773,714
YasicaDominican Republic 6,0703,772
YazdIran 15,0109,327
YakushimaJapan 17,90811,128
YamagataJapan 17,18710,680
YamaguchiJapan 17,94111,149
YokkaichiJapan 17,48910,868
YokohamaJapan 17,22110,701
YonagoJapan 17,78911,054
YonagunijimaJapan 18,21511,319
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 15,9099,886
YeMyanmar 17,56710,916
YolaNigeria 10,0276,231
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 18,28711,364
YurimaguasPeru 3,2732,034
YekaterinburgRussia 15,6979,754
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 16,90010,502
YerbentTurkmenistan 15,5989,693
Yakima, WaUsa 10,3196,412
Yakutat, AkUsa 12,2257,597
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 9,7366,050
York, PaUsa 8,3575,193
Youngstown/ OhUsa 8,5315,302
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 8,7745,453


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -