Chile flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Curico-General Freire

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Curico-General Freire. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Curico-General Freire with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 15,6569,729
Zell Am SeeAustria 12,3777,691
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 14,6619,111
Ze DocaBrazil 4,3682,714
ZhengzhouChina 19,56912,161
ZhijiangChina 19,17511,916
ZagrebCroatia 12,5127,775
ZugspitzeGermany 12,2647,621
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 12,4547,739
ZahedanIran 15,5119,639
ZanjanIran 14,6699,115
ZacatecasMexico 7,2224,488
Zamiin-UudMongolia 19,00411,809
ZinderNiger 10,0156,224
ZhobPakistan 16,35710,165
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 16,61310,324
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 16,61110,322
ZamoscPoland 13,2238,217
Zielona GoraPoland 12,7877,946
ZigalovoRussia 17,79211,056
ZiganskRussia 16,35410,163
ZyryankaRussia 15,6299,712
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 11,1206,910
ZurichSwitzerland 12,1057,522
ZanzibarTanzania 11,4377,107
ZonguldakTurkey 13,4758,374
ZaporizhiaUkraine 13,9388,661
ZitomirUkraine 13,5758,436
ZnamenkaUkraine 13,7988,574
ZolotonosaUkraine 13,8178,586
Zion Park, UtahUsa 9,1115,662
Zumbrota, MnUsa 9,0535,625
ZambeziZambia 9,5375,926


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -