Chile flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Curico-General Freire

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Curico-General Freire. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Curico-General Freire with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 16,42510,206
NeuquenArgentina 521324
Nueve De JulioArgentina 941585
Norfolk IslandAustralia 10,5766,572
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 13,2438,229
Nowra RanAustralia 11,1146,906
NuriootpaAustralia 11,6797,257
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 6,7064,167
NatitingouBenin 9,1235,669
Nova FriburgoBrazil 3,1201,939
NgaoundereCameroon 10,0056,217
NkoundjaCameroon 9,6425,991
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 10,2166,348
Nanaimo, BcCanada 10,7036,651
Natashquan, QcCanada 9,5145,912
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 9,8046,092
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 12,1297,537
North Battleford, SkCanada 10,3936,458
North Bay, OnCanada 9,0815,643
N’DjamenaChad 10,4426,489
NanchangChina 19,03811,830
NanjingChina 19,02911,825
NanningChina 18,64311,585
NicosiaCyprus 13,3278,282
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 12,7277,909
NaguaDominican Republic 6,0443,756
NeybaDominican Republic 5,9423,692
NegeleEthiopia 12,2387,605
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 10,7046,652
NandiFiji 10,7046,652
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 13,5688,431
NancyFrance 12,0357,479
NantesFrance 11,4607,122
NiceFrance 11,7947,329
NeustrelitzGermany 12,7087,897
NurembergGermany 12,3867,697
NurnbergGermany 12,3847,695
NaxosGreece 12,7767,939
NanortalikGreenland 10,8406,736
NarsarsuaqGreenland 10,9436,800
NordGreenland 13,3258,281
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 11,1556,932
NzerekoreGuinea 8,1195,045
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 16,73410,398
New DelhiIndia 16,96110,540
Naples, CampaniaItaly 12,1287,536
NaganoJapan 17,36610,792
NagasakiJapan 18,05511,220
NagoJapan 17,96411,163
NagoyaJapan 17,45810,849
Naha, OkinawaJapan 17,96511,163
NaraJapan 17,55310,908
NazeJapan 17,92711,140
NemuroJapan 16,73710,401
NiigataJapan 17,29910,750
NikkoJapan 17,25110,720
NobeokaJapan 17,88811,116
NairobiKenya 11,5517,178
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 10,0886,269
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 17,08110,614
NidaLithuania 13,2658,243
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 11,6917,265
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 11,1576,933
Nkhata BayMalawi 10,6436,614
Nkhota KotaMalawi 10,5516,557
NaraMali 8,7415,432
NioroMali 8,5805,332
NemaMauritania 8,8495,499
NouakchottMauritania 8,2945,154
NoumeaNew Caledonia 11,2146,968
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 9,1845,707
NelsonNew Zealand 9,2905,773
New PlymouthNew Zealand 9,3965,839
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 9,1425,681
NandaimeNicaragua 5,4253,371
N’GuigmiNiger 10,4086,467
NiameyNiger 9,4075,846
Narvik, NordlandNorway 13,5398,414
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 13,9238,652
Ny-AlesundNorway 13,6698,494
NawabshahPakistan 16,0579,978
NokkundiPakistan 15,6559,728
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 1,8281,136
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 17,43210,832
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 14,9979,319
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 18,00011,186
NikolaevRussia 13,6928,509
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 16,80510,443
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 15,1649,423
NizneangarskRussia 17,69910,998
Nizne-UdinskRussia 17,67710,984
Njaksimvol’Russia 15,5309,650
NovgorodRussia 13,9598,674
NovosibirskRussia 17,03010,582
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 15,7869,810
No. 6Sudan 12,5297,786
NyalaSudan 11,3237,036
Nakhon PhanomThailand 18,02411,200
Nakhon SawanThailand 17,70311,001
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 16,94210,528
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 18,04811,215
NarathiwatThailand 16,76310,417
NigdeTurkey 13,5648,429
NebitdagTurkmenistan 15,2429,472
Nikopol’Ukraine 13,8918,632
Napoleon, NdUsa 8,5925,339
Napoleon, OhUsa 8,5925,339
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 8,0755,018
Natchez, MsUsa 7,6924,780
Neosho, MoUsa 8,3415,183
New Bedford, MaUsa 8,5585,318
New Brunswick, NjUsa 8,3965,218
New Castlen, PaUsa 8,4955,279
New Hampton, IaUsa 8,9365,553
New London, WiUsa 9,0005,593
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 7,4874,653
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 7,4924,656
New Ulm, MnUsa 9,0785,641
New YorkUsa 8,4525,252
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 8,4125,227
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 8,4265,236
Newark, NjUsa 8,4195,232
Newberry, MiUsa 9,1245,670
Newberry, ScUsa 7,7504,816
Newkirk, OkUsa 8,4345,241
Newnan, GaUsa 7,6934,780
Newport, TnUsa 7,9854,962
Nome, AlaskaUsa 13,6668,492
Norfolk, VaUsa 8,0084,976
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 8,9635,570
North Bend, OregonUsa 10,2366,361
North Loup, NeUsa 9,0145,601
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 8,9815,581
Norton, KsUsa 8,8425,495
Norwalk, OhUsa 8,5545,315
NdolaZambia 10,0596,251


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -